Biochemistry Department Graduate Seminars

Biochemistry Department Graduate Seminars

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of January 22, 2017

    1. Wednesday, January 25, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmMariana Lencina (Gennis) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmVishnu Krishnamurthy (Zhang) -
        116 RAL
  2. Week of February 1, 2017

    1. Wednesday, February 1, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmAmy Carruthers (Huang) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmGovindjee Award for Excellence in Biological Research: William Arnold (Das) -
        116 RAL
  3. Week of February 5, 2017

    1. Wednesday, February 8, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmLu Chen (Gennis/Oldfield) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmWaqar Arif (Kalsotra)) -
        116 RAL
  4. Week of February 12, 2017

    1. Wednesday, February 15, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmRuchia Duggal (Sligar) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmXingchen Dong (Chen) -
        116 RAL
  5. Week of February 19, 2017

    1. Wednesday, February 22, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmLogan Hurst (Fratti) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmYuanyuan Hu (Cronan) -
        116 RAL
  6. Week of March 1, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 1, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmKeith R. Westcott Fellow in Biosciences: John Khamo (Zhang) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmKeith R. Westcott Fellow in Biosciences: Mara Livezey (Shapiro) -
        116 RAL
  7. Week of March 5, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 8, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmDennis Piehl (Rienstra) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmPhilip Olivares (Nair) -
        116 RAL
  8. Week of March 12, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 15, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmAnna SantaMaria (Burke) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmDonald Sheppard (Chen) -
        116 RAL
  9. Week of March 26, 2017

    1. Wednesday, March 29, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmCharles Kade Fellow in Biochemistry: Liqun Yu (Shapiro) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmIpek Tasan (Zhao) -
        116 RAL
  10. Week of April 2, 2017

    1. Wednesday, April 5, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmHerbert Carter Fellow in Biochemistry: Dayu Zhang (Martinis) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmPaola Estrada (Nair) -
        116 RAL
  11. Week of April 9, 2017

    1. Wednesday, April 12, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmJeremiah Heredia Procko) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmJoseph Seimetz (Kalsotra) -
        116 RAL
  12. Week of April 16, 2017

    1. Wednesday, April 19, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmHerbert Carter Fellow in Biochemistry: Amruta Bhate (Kalsotra) - Activation of early postnatal splicing program by ESRP2 is essential for liver regeneration.
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmXinyu Kong (Leckband) -
        116 RAL
  13. Week of April 23, 2017

    1. Wednesday, April 26, 2017

      1. 4:00 pmJi Eun Kim (Shapiro) -
        116 RAL
      2. 4:00 pmKuan-Yu Lai (van der Donk) -
        116 RAL

link for robots only