Biochemistry Department Graduate Seminars

Biochemistry Department Graduate Seminars

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  • (Selected tab)  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • Week
  • Day

All events

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of July 28, 2015

    1. Tuesday, July 28, 2015

      1. 9:00 amFINAL DEFENSE: Carleigh Hebbard (Morrissey Lab) - Mechanisms of Polyphosphate Degradation

        B102 CLSL (Miller Auditoriun)

  2. Week of August 9, 2015

    1. Friday, August 14, 2015

      1. 2:00 pmFINAL DEFENSE - Parisa Hosseinzedah (Yi Lu Lab) - "Isolation, characterization, and engineering novel Cu-proteins and peroxidases"

        401 RAL

  3. Week of August 16, 2015

    1. Thursday, August 20, 2015

      1. 10:00 amFINAL DEFENSE - Ismaeel Muhamed (Leckband Lab) - “E-Cadherin mechanotransduction beyond cell-cell junction”

        401 RAL

  4. Week of September 13, 2015

    1. Wednesday, September 16, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmPaween Mahinthichaichan (Tajkhorshid/Gennis lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmRanjani Murali (Gennis lab)

        116 RAL

  5. Week of September 20, 2015

    1. Wednesday, September 23, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmNitesh Shashikanth (Leckband Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmSwaminath Srinivas (Cronan Lab)

        116 RAL

  6. Week of September 27, 2015

    1. Wednesday, September 30, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmDaniel Harris (Kranz Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmKade Fellow: Kiruthika Selvadurai (Huang Lab)

        116 RAL

  7. Week of October 4, 2015

    1. Wednesday, October 7, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmWestcott Fellow Shannon Walsh (Silverman Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmWestcott Fellow, Hager Fellow Jon Chekan (Nair Lab)

        116 RAL

  8. Week of October 11, 2015

    1. Wednesday, October 14, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmWestcott Fellow Gregory Miner (Fratti Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmWestcott Fellow Matthew Starr (Fratti Lab)

        116 RAL

  9. Week of October 18, 2015

    1. Wednesday, October 21, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmSeung J Oh (Blanke Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmWestcott Fellow Julian Reed (Lu Lab)

        116 RAL

  10. Week of November 1, 2015

    1. Wednesday, November 4, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmChang Sun (Gennis Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmEZ Ellis (Fratti Lab)

        116 RAL

  11. Week of November 8, 2015

    1. Wednesday, November 11, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmAlex Cioffi (Burke Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmXinyun Cao (Cronan Lab)

        116 RAL

  12. Week of November 15, 2015

    1. Wednesday, November 18, 2015

      1. 4:00 pmGus Lawrence (Fratti Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmZiqiao Ding (Gennis Lab)

        116 RAL

  13. Week of February 1, 2016

    1. Wednesday, February 3, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmZehua Bao (Zhao Lab)

        116 RAL

  14. Week of February 7, 2016

    1. Wednesday, February 10, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmXin Ye (Sligar Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmZhongyi Li (Martinis Lab)

        116 RAL

  15. Week of February 14, 2016

    1. Wednesday, February 17, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmAaron Frimel (Martinis Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmPadmaja Venkatakrishnan (Gennis Lab)

        116 RAL

  16. Week of February 21, 2016

    1. Wednesday, February 24, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmAmruta Bhate (Kalsotra Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmCarter Fellow Xiaobin Zheng (Shapiro Lab)

        116 RAL

  17. Week of March 1, 2016

    1. Wednesday, March 2, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmJoshua Gajsiewicz (Morrissey Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmKatrina Diaz (Burke Lab)

        116 RAL

  18. Week of March 6, 2016

    1. Wednesday, March 9, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmJennifer Hou (Burke Lab)

        116 RAL

      2. 4:00 pmNektaria Petronilokou (Nair Lab)

        116 RAL

  19. Week of March 13, 2016

    1. Wednesday, March 16, 2016

      1. 4:00 pmVishnu Krishnamurthy (Zhang Lab)

        116 RAL


link for robots only