University High School Daily Calendar
add to calendar
contact
By Month
Today
This Week
By Month
APRIL
MAY
JUNE
JULY
AUGUST
SEPTEMBER
OCTOBER
All Current Events
Hide Recurring
list
summary
grid
search
Start date
-
End date
Title or description keywords
Monday, April 1, 2024
All Day
NO School
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 211
MSA Club
Ceremony/Service
1:00 - 1:30 pm
Uni 105
Office Meeting
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
Tuesday, April 2, 2024
10:00 - 11:30 am
Uni 211
Oral History Project Role Training
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Chess Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
Fine Arts Dept Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
French Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
German Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106S
LIFE Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni South Attic
Music Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Oral History Project - New
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Pathbreakers Lunch Meeting (Millan)
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: The Common App Essay
Informational
11:30 am
Uni 314
Unique
Ceremony/Service
12:30 - 5:00 pm
Uni 105
US Phys Olympiad qualifying exam
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106N
French Exam
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Fresh/Soph and JR/Sr Math Clubs
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 210
Math Competition Overflow
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: The Common App Essay
Informational
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Subbie Math Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 211
Subbies’ upstander training
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Wednesday, April 3, 2024
10:00 - 10:30 am
Uni 105
Office Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Cancer Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
K Drama Klub
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
NAHS- National Art Honors Society
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Oral History Project - USSR Team
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Psychology and Neuroscience Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
SFAC
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Sitcom Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Library
SLACers
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Spanish Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: The Common App Essay
Informational
11:30 am
Uni 106S
Student Advisory Group for Equity and Engagement
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Students for a Better World (S4BW)
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni First Floor
X-Week Dollar Drive
Ceremony/Service
1:00 - 1:30 pm
Uni 105
Office Meeting
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 210
Asian American Association
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 304
Chemistry Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Kitchen
DREAAM
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Economics Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Makerspace
Engineering Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 211
French Exam
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Jewish Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni South Attic
Madrigals
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: The Common App Essay
Ceremony/Service
Thursday, April 4, 2024
8:30 - 9:30 am
Uni 105
SSO Meeting
Meeting
10:05 am
Uni 308
Leadership Committee Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
BioMedClub
Ceremony/Service
11:30
Uni 205
Friendship Bracelets Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Investment Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 303
Japan Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Math Circle
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Philosophy Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Physics Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am - 12:10 pm
Uni 105
SSO Meeting
Meeting
11:30 am
Uni 109
Student Council
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Taylor Swift Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Women in STEM
Ceremony/Service
1:00 - 1:30 pm
Uni 105
Office Meeting
Ceremony/Service
1:50 - 3:15 pm
Uni 309
Administrative Meeting
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 3:00 pm
Uni 105
Dr. O'Brien Conference
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Kitchen / 205
Baking Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 302
Cubing Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Kenney Gym Weight room
Dance Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Latinx-Black Coalition
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 105
St. Elmo Brady Day drop-in info session
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
6:30 - 7:00 pm
Third Floor
Big Show Snack Sale
Ceremony/Service
7:00 pm
Big Show
Ceremony/Service
Friday, April 5, 2024
8:05 am
Uni 106S
Junior Class Officer Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Climate Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Enlist / Inspire Clubs
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
HOSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Model UN
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
Seniors & Your College Decision (Workshop w/Lisa Micele)
Informational
11:30 am - 12:10 pm
Uni 105
St. Elmo Brady Day drop-in info session
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Students Demand Action
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni North Attic
Thespian Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
WISTEM
Ceremony/Service
1:00 - 1:30 pm
Uni 105
Office Meeting
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
5:00 - 7:00 pm
Uni Gym
Subbie Event
Ceremony/Service
5:00 - 7:00 pm
Uni Gym
X-Week Community Dinner
Ceremony/Service
6:30 - 8:30 pm
Subbie Buddy Night Event
Ceremony/Service
7:00 pm
Big Show
Ceremony/Service
Monday, April 8, 2024
11:00 - 11:45 am
Uni 211
Pathbreakers Meeting (Schoeplein)
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 218
Coding Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni South Attic
Fiddle Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 302
Middle School Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 308
Mock Trial Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 211
MSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni South Attic
Orchestra Outreach Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 205
Spectrum Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club Leaders
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
WAC Lab
Sustainability Fashion Club
Ceremony/Service
1:00 - 1:30 pm
Uni 105
Office Meeting
Ceremony/Service
Tuesday, April 9, 2024
11:30 am
Uni 206
Chess Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
Fine Arts Dept Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
French Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
German Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106S
LIFE Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni South Attic
Music Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Oral History Project - New
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
Seniors & Your College Decision (Workshop w/Lisa Micele)
Informational
11:30 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
SSO Meeting
Meeting
11:30 am
Uni 314
Unique
Ceremony/Service
1:00 - 1:30 pm
Uni 105
Office Meeting
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Fresh/Soph and JR/Sr Math Clubs
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 210
Math Competition Overflow
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 109
Seniors & Your College Decision (Workshop w/Lisa Micele)
Informational
3:15 - 4:00 pm
Uni 105
St. Elmo Brady Day drop-in info session
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Wednesday, April 10, 2024
All Day
ISBE Testing Day (Grades 9, 10, and SAT 11)
Ceremony/Service
All Day
Senior Volunteer Day
Ceremony/Service
All Day
Subbie State Testing Day
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Cancer Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
K Drama Klub
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
NAHS- National Art Honors Society
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Oral History Project - USSR Team
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Psychology and Neuroscience Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
SFAC
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Sitcom Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Library
SLACers
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Spanish Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Students for a Better World (S4BW)
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 210
Asian American Association
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Economics Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Makerspace
Engineering Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Jewish Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni South Attic
Madrigals
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
Thursday, April 11, 2024
All Day
State Testing (Subbie and Junior)
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
BioMedClub
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Design for America Survey Event
Ceremony/Service
11:30
Uni 205
Friendship Bracelets Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Investment Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 303
Japan Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Philosophy Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Physics Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
Student Council
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Taylor Swift Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Women in STEM
Ceremony/Service
1:50 - 3:15 pm
Uni 309
Administrative Meeting
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 302
Cubing Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 211
Geography Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Latinx-Black Coalition
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
3:45 - 4:15 pm
Uni 105
Admin Meeting
Ceremony/Service
Friday, April 12, 2024
8:05 am
Uni 106S
Junior Class Officer Meeting
Ceremony/Service
All Day
Subbie State Testing Day
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Climate Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Enlist / Inspire Clubs
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
HOSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Model UN
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Students Demand Action
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
Subbie Teacher Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni North Attic
Thespian Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
WISTEM
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
7:00 - 9:00 pm
Kenney Gym
Students for a better world Badminton
Ceremony/Service
Saturday, April 13, 2024
All Day
National Test: ACT Exam
Ceremony/Service
6:00 - 9:30 pm
Uni Gym
Sprabitat Club Trivia
Ceremony/Service
7:00 - 9:00 pm
Uni Gym
PTSA Sprabitat Trivia Night
Ceremony/Service
Monday, April 15, 2024
All Day
Uni 105
Shedd Reviewers
Ceremony/Service
All Day
State Testing (Subbie and Junior)
Ceremony/Service
11:00 - 11:45 am
Uni 211
Pathbreakers Meeting (Schoeplein)
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 218
Coding Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni South Attic
Fiddle Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 302
Middle School Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 308
Mock Trial Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 211
MSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni South Attic
Orchestra Outreach Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 205
Spectrum Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club Leaders
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
WAC Lab
Sustainability Fashion Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 109
Traditions for Eid
Ceremony/Service
3:10 - 3:50 pm
Uni 106N, 106S, 109, 206, 210
Professional Learning Community
Ceremony/Service
Tuesday, April 16, 2024
All Day
Uni 105
Shedd Reviewers
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Chess Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
French Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
German Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106S
LIFE Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni South Attic
Music Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Oral History Project - New
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: Supplemental Essays
Informational
11:30 am
Uni 314
Unique
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: Supplemental Essays
Informational
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Wednesday, April 17, 2024
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Cancer Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
K Drama Klub
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
NAHS- National Art Honors Society
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Oral History Project - USSR Team
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Psychology and Neuroscience Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
SFAC
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Sitcom Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Library
SLACers
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Spanish Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: Supplemental Essays
Informational
11:30 am
Uni 106S
Student Advisory Group for Equity and Engagement
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Students for a Better World (S4BW)
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 210
Asian American Association
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 304
Chemistry Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Economics Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Makerspace
Engineering Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Jewish Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni South Attic
Madrigals
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Library
NAHS Portrait Drawing
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: Supplemental Essays
Informational
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Uni 106S, 109
DREAAM
Ceremony/Service
5:30 - 6:30 pm
Uni 109
PTSA Third General Meeting
Ceremony/Service
Thursday, April 18, 2024
8:00 am
Uni 206
Subbie Buddy Meeting
Ceremony/Service
10:05 am
Uni 308
Leadership Committee Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
BioMedClub
Ceremony/Service
11:30
Uni 205
Friendship Bracelets Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Investment Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 303
Japan Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Math Circle
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Philosophy Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Physics Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Presentation by an Israeli musician
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
Student Council
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Taylor Swift Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Women in STEM
Ceremony/Service
1:50 - 3:15 pm
Uni 309
Administrative Meeting
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Kitchen / 205
Baking Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 302
Cubing Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 211
Geography Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Latinx-Black Coalition
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Friday, April 19, 2024
8:05 am
Uni 106S
Junior Class Officer Meeting
Ceremony/Service
8:30 am
Uni Green Space and Uni Gym
Super Subbie Sports Social
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Climate Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Enlist / Inspire Clubs
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
HOSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Model UN
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Students Demand Action
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni North Attic
Thespian Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
WISTEM
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
4:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni North Attic
Thespian Show
Ceremony/Service
Monday, April 22, 2024
All Day
NO SCHOOL: EARTH DAY
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
Fine Arts Dept Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 211
MSA Club
Ceremony/Service
Tuesday, April 23, 2024
10:00 - 11:00 am
Uni 105
Advancement Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Chess Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
French Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
German Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106S
LIFE Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni South Attic
Music Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Oral History Project - New
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 105
SSO Meeting
Meeting
11:30 am
Uni 314
Unique
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Wednesday, April 24, 2024
All Day
Uni Gym
ISBE Make Up Testing
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Cancer Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
K Drama Klub
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
NAHS- National Art Honors Society
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Oral History Project - USSR Team
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Psychology and Neuroscience Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
SFAC
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Sitcom Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Library
SLACers
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Spanish Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Students for a Better World (S4BW)
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 210
Asian American Association
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Economics Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Makerspace
Engineering Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Jewish Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni South Attic
Madrigals
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Library
NAHS Portrait Drawing
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
4:00 - 5:00 pm
Uni 106S, 109
DREAAM
Ceremony/Service
Thursday, April 25, 2024
11:30 am
Uni 301
BioMedClub
Ceremony/Service
11:30
Uni 205
Friendship Bracelets Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Investment Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 303
Japan Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Philosophy Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Physics Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
Student Council
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Taylor Swift Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Women in STEM
Ceremony/Service
1:50 - 3:15 pm
Uni 309
Administrative Meeting
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Gym
Climate Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 302
Cubing Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 211
Geography Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Latinx-Black Coalition
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
7:00 pm
Uni North Attic
Thespian Show
Ceremony/Service
Friday, April 26, 2024
8:05 am
Uni 106S
Junior Class Officer Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Climate Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Enlist / Inspire Clubs
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
HOSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Model UN
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Students Demand Action
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
Subbie Teacher Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni North Attic
Thespian Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
WISTEM
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
7:00 pm
Uni North Attic
Thespian Show
Ceremony/Service
Saturday, April 27, 2024
7:00 - 11:00 pm
I Hotel
Prom
Ceremony/Service
Monday, April 29, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
11:00 - 11:45 am
Uni 211
Pathbreakers Meeting (Schoeplein)
Ceremony/Service
11:25 am
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: Staying Organized & Healthy
Informational
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
Fine Arts Dept Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 218
Coding Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni South Attic
Fiddle Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 302
Middle School Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 308
Mock Trial Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 211
MSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni South Attic
Orchestra Outreach Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 205
Spectrum Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club Leaders
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
WAC Lab
Sustainability Fashion Club
Ceremony/Service
1:35 pm
Uni Gym
Fourth Quarter Assembly (Quarterly Assembly Bell Schedule)
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
Tuesday, April 30, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Chess Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
French Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
German Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106S
LIFE Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni South Attic
Music Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Oral History Project - New
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
SSO Brown Bagger on Business & Engineering (Tech & Management minor) for Sophomores & Juniors
Informational
11:30 am
Uni 314
Unique
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 109
SSO Workshop for Juniors: Staying Organized & Healthy
Informational
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Wednesday, May 1, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Cancer Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
K Drama Klub
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
NAHS- National Art Honors Society
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Oral History Project - USSR Team
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Psychology and Neuroscience Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
SFAC
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Sitcom Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Library
SLACers
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Spanish Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106S
Student Advisory Group for Equity and Engagement
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Students for a Better World (S4BW)
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 210
Asian American Association
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 304
Chemistry Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Economics Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Makerspace
Engineering Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Jewish Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni South Attic
Madrigals
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
Thursday, May 2, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
10:05 am
Uni 308
Leadership Committee Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
BioMedClub
Ceremony/Service
11:30
Uni 205
Friendship Bracelets Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Investment Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 303
Japan Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Math Circle
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Philosophy Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Physics Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
Student Council
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Taylor Swift Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Women in STEM
Ceremony/Service
1:50 - 3:15 pm
Uni 309
Administrative Meeting
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Kitchen / 205
Baking Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 302
Cubing Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 211
Geography Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Latinx-Black Coalition
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Friday, May 3, 2024
8:05 am
Uni 106S
Junior Class Officer Meeting
Ceremony/Service
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Climate Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Enlist / Inspire Clubs
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
HOSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Kitchen
Krispy Kreme Donut Sale
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Model UN
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Students Demand Action
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni North Attic
Thespian Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
WISTEM
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Cast Dinner
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
Saturday, May 4, 2024
All Day
National Test: SAT Exam
Ceremony/Service