TEST FOR SKINS

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • (Selected tab) Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for November 2012

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 28, 2012

    1. Thursday, November 1, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amLinnea
        Illini Iron
        ARC MP 4
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amTina and Rose
        Outdoor bootcamp
        ARC mP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJenn
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmMaddie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      5. 4:00 pm - 4:45 pmAva
        PiYo *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:15 pm - 5:55 pmTina & Ava
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAndra
        Illini Iron *call ahead
        ARC MP 4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates *call ahead
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmRose
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmKatie
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmStella
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 4
    2. Friday, November 2, 2012

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (bring mat)
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 5:30 pmLesa
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Zumba (click "staff" for list)
        ARC MP 2
    3. Saturday, November 3, 2012

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAva
        PiYo
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Staff Rotation


        Zumba (click "staff" for list)
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Instructor Choice (click "staff" for list)
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
  2. Week of November 4, 2012

    1. Sunday, November 4, 2012

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Pilates/Yoga *bring Yoga Mat
        ARC MP 2
      2. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Meditation & Relaxation
        CRCE MP 2
    2. Monday, November 5, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        YogaStrength *bring Yoga Mat
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC Gym 3
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAndra
        Bosu Bootcamp
        ARC MP 5
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        Core
        ARC MP 4
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
    3. Tuesday, November 6, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amLinnea
        Illini Iron
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJenn
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmMaddie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      4. 4:00 pm - 4:45 pmAva
        PiYo *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:15 pm - 5:55 pmTina & Ava
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAndra
        Illini Iron *call ahead
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates *call ahead
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmKatie
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmStella
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, November 7, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        YogaStrength *bring Yoga Mat
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmFede
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAndra
        Bosu Bootcamp
        ARC MP 5
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDan
        Illini Iron *call ahead
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        AzuRitmo (not offered 11/7)
        CRCE MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLinnea
        Basic Step
        CRCE MP 1
      15. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmMaddie
        Core
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, November 8, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amLinnea
        Illini Iron
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJenn
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmMaddie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      4. 4:00 pm - 4:45 pmAva
        PiYo *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:15 pm - 5:55 pmTina & Ava
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAndra
        Illini Iron *call ahead
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates *call ahead
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmRose
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmKatie
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmStella
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, November 9, 2012

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (bring mat)
        CRCE MP 2
  3. Week of November 11, 2012

    1. Monday, November 12, 2012

      1. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
    2. Tuesday, November 13, 2012

      1. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmEngineering at Illinois Event in Denver
        A Bottled Affair, 1543 Champa Street, Suite 101, Denver, CO
    3. Wednesday, November 14, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        YogaStrength *bring Yoga Mat
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmFede
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAndra
        Bosu Bootcamp (Not offered in lieu of CRCE TurboKick)
        ARC MP 5
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDan
        Illini Iron *call ahead
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      12. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        AzuRitmo
        CRCE MP 2
      13. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmMaddie
        Core
        ARC MP 4
    4. Thursday, November 15, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amLinnea
        Illini Iron
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJenn
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmMaddie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      4. 4:00 pm - 4:45 pmAva
        PiYo *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:15 pm - 5:55 pmTina & Ava
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAndra
        Illini Iron *call ahead
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates *call ahead
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmRose
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmKatie
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmStella
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 4
    5. Friday, November 16, 2012

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 5:30 pmLesa
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Zumba (click "staff" for list)
        ARC MP 2
    6. Saturday, November 17, 2012

      1.  Thanksgiving Break Begins
      2. 11:15 am - 12:00 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmSarah
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
  4. Week of November 18, 2012

    1. Sunday, November 18, 2012

      1. 11:15 am - 12:15 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, November 19, 2012

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Turbo Kick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmStella
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
    3. Tuesday, November 20, 2012

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmStella
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
    4. Wednesday, November 21, 2012

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower and grace
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
  5. Week of November 25, 2012

    1. Monday, November 26, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        YogaStrength *bring Yoga Mat
        ARC MP 2
      2.  Instruction resumes
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC Gym 3
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAndra
        Bosu Bootcamp
        ARC MP 5
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        Core
        ARC MP 4
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
    2. Tuesday, November 27, 2012

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJenn
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmMaddie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      3. 4:00 pm - 4:45 pmAva
        PiYo *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAndra
        Illini Iron *call ahead
        ARC MP 4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates *call ahead
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmKatie
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 2
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmStella
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 4
    3. Wednesday, November 28, 2012

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        YogaStrength *bring Yoga Mat
        ARC MP 2
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAndra
        Bosu Bootcamp
        ARC MP 5
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      8. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      9. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLinnea
        Basic Step
        CRCE MP 1
    4. Thursday, November 29, 2012

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJenn
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmMaddie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      3. 4:00 pm - 4:45 pmAva
        PiYo *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAndra
        Illini Iron *call ahead
        ARC MP 4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      9. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates *call ahead
        ARC MP 2
      10. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmKatie
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 2
      11. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmStella
        Yoga *bring Yoga mat
        ARC MP 4
    5. Friday, November 30, 2012

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (bring mat)
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 5:30 pmLesa
        Cycling *call ahead
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Zumba (click "staff" for list)
        ARC MP 2