TEST FOR SKINS

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • (Selected tab) Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for February 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of January 27, 2013

    1. Friday, February 1, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
    2. Saturday, February 2, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmErin
        Cardio Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        PT/GF Exercise Clinics
        ARC MP4
  2. Week of February 3, 2013

    1. Sunday, February 3, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, February 4, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates
        ARC MP 4
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAva
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, February 5, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, February 6, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, February 7, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

        Dr. Sunil Kumar
        PhD Electrical & Computer Engineering '96

         

        Sunil Kumar is Dean and George Pratt Shultz Professor of Operations Management at the University of Chicago Booth School of Business.

         

        Dr. Kumar’s academic research includes performance evaluation and control of manufacturing systems, service operations, and communications networks. In particular, he studies systems affected by stochastic variability via mathematical models. He also studies application of optimization methods and control theory to managerial problems. Dr. Kumar has published dozens of scholarly research articles and has served as the editor of the Stochastic Models area of the journal Operations Research. He co-developed a widely used factory simulator for teaching operations management. The simulator, “Littlefield Technologies,” has been used in classes at more than 50 business and engineering schools. He also served as an operations consultant to several companies.

         

        Dr. Kumar joined the Chicago Booth faculty on January 1, 2011, after spending 14 years on the faculty of the Stanford University Graduate School of Business where he also served as senior associate dean for academic affairs, overseeing the school’s MBA program and leading faculty groups in marketing and organizational behavior.

         

        Born in India, Dr. Kumar received a Master of Engineering degree in computer science and automation from the Indian Institute of Science in Bangalore and a Bachelor of Engineering degree from Mangalore University in Surathkal. He earned a PhD in electrical engineering from the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.


        Engineering at Illinois Event in Yorktown Heights, NY at IBM

        IBM - TJ Watson Research Center
        Cafeteria

        1101 New York 134
        Yorktown Heights, New York

      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, February 8, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
    7. Saturday, February 9, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLesa
        RIPPED Season 11
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        PT/GF Exercise Clinics
        ARC MP4
  3. Week of February 10, 2013

    1. Sunday, February 10, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, February 11, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAva
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, February 12, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, February 13, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Decades of Deep Water
        ARC Indoor Pool
      8. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pmGroup Fit Staff
        Fitness Flashback
        ARC MP2,4,6 & Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pmGroup Fit Staff
        Fitness Flashback
        ARC MP2,4,6 and Cycle Studio
    5. Thursday, February 14, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, February 15, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmDavid
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
    7. Saturday, February 16, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        PT/GF Exercise Clinics
        ARC MP4
  4. Week of February 17, 2013

    1. Sunday, February 17, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, February 18, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAva
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, February 19, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, February 20, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, February 21, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, February 22, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
    7. Saturday, February 23, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      3. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        PT/GF Exercise Clinics
        ARC MP4
  5. Week of February 24, 2013

    1. Sunday, February 24, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, February 25, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAva
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, February 26, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, February 27, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, February 28, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4