TEST FOR SKINS

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • (Selected tab) Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for March 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of February 24, 2013

    1. Friday, March 1, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
    2. Saturday, March 2, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmErin
        Cardio Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        PT/GF Exercise Clinics
        ARC MP4
  2. Week of March 3, 2013

    1. Sunday, March 3, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, March 4, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAva
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, March 5, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

        Dr. Sunil Kumar
        PhD Electrical & Computer Engineering '96

         

        Sunil Kumar is Dean and George Pratt Shultz Professor of Operations Management at the University of Chicago Booth School of Business.

         

        Dr. Kumar’s academic research includes performance evaluation and control of manufacturing systems, service operations, and communications networks. In particular, he studies systems affected by stochastic variability via mathematical models. He also studies application of optimization methods and control theory to managerial problems. Dr. Kumar has published dozens of scholarly research articles and has served as the editor of the Stochastic Models area of the journal Operations Research. He co-developed a widely used factory simulator for teaching operations management. The simulator, “Littlefield Technologies,” has been used in classes at more than 50 business and engineering schools. He also served as an operations consultant to several companies.

         

        Dr. Kumar joined the Chicago Booth faculty on January 1, 2011, after spending 14 years on the faculty of the Stanford University Graduate School of Business where he also served as senior associate dean for academic affairs, overseeing the school’s MBA program and leading faculty groups in marketing and organizational behavior.

         

        Born in India, Dr. Kumar received a Master of Engineering degree in computer science and automation from the Indian Institute of Science in Bangalore and a Bachelor of Engineering degree from Mangalore University in Surathkal. He earned a PhD in electrical engineering from the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign.


        Engineering at Illinois Event in Boston

        Sunstein Kann Murphy & Timbers LLP
        Boston's Financial District
        125 Summer Street, 11th Floor
        Boston, Massachusetts

      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, March 6, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, March 7, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, March 8, 2013

      1. 9:00 am - 3:00 pmAlumni Welcome Center at Engineering Open House
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSparking Connections Alumni Reception
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
    7. Saturday, March 9, 2013

      1. 9:00 am - 3:00 pmAlumni Welcome Center at Engineering Open House
      2. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      3. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmErin
        Cardio Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        PT/GF Exercise Clinics
        ARC MP4
  3. Week of March 10, 2013

    1. Sunday, March 10, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, March 11, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAva
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, March 12, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, March 13, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, March 14, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, March 15, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
    7. Saturday, March 16, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:15 pmPaula
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      3. 1:00 pmSpring Vacation Begins
  4. Week of March 17, 2013

    1. Sunday, March 17, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:15 pmIvy
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    2. Monday, March 18, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      3. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 6:30 pmEngineering Convergence - Chicago
      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, March 19, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
    4. Wednesday, March 20, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 5:30 pmPaula
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      3. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, March 21, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Illini Iron (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
      3. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
    6. Friday, March 22, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
    7. Saturday, March 23, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:15 pmSarah
        willPower and grace
        ARC MP2
  5. Week of March 24, 2013

    1. Sunday, March 24, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness
        No GF classes offered at CRCE 3/16-3/24
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, March 25, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 7:00 amInstruction resumes
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork CANCELLED TODAY ONLY
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba CANCELLED TODAY ONLY
        ARC MP 5
      12. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, March 26, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      12. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, March 27, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork -CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO INSTRUCTOR ILLNESS
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba-CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO INSTRUCTOR ILLNESS
        ARC MP 5
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, March 28, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      3. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba-CANCELLED TODAY ONLY DUE TO INSTRUCTOR ILLNESS
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      9. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, March 29, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba-CANCELLED TONIGHT ONLY
        ARC MP 2
    7. Saturday, March 30, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
  6. Week of March 31, 2013

    1. Sunday, March 31, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (not offered Easter Sunday)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2