Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • (Selected tab) Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for June 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of June 2, 2013

    1. Sunday, June 2, 2013

      1. 11:15 amLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
    2. Monday, June 3, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BeamWork
        ARC MP4
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      5. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmKatie
        MVe (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      7. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, June 4, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 7:00 am - 7:45 amSara
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower and grace
        ARC MP5
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP4
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    4. Wednesday, June 5, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmDan
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BeamWork
        ARC MP4
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      6. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      7. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, June 6, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 7:00 am - 7:45 amSara
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower and grace
        ARC MP5
      7. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    6. Friday, June 7, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmDan
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
  2. Week of June 9, 2013

    1. Sunday, June 9, 2013

      1. 11:15 amLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
    2. Monday, June 10, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BeamWork
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      8. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmKatie
        MVe (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 2
      9. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
      11. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, June 11, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 7:00 am - 7:45 amSara
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MP1
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP4
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        willPower and grace
        CRCE MP2
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    4. Wednesday, June 12, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BeamWork
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Turbo Kick
        CRCE MP1
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      9. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
      11. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, June 13, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 7:00 am - 7:45 amSara
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP1
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    6. Friday, June 14, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
  3. Week of June 16, 2013

    1. Sunday, June 16, 2013

      1. 11:15 amLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, June 17, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BeamWork
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      8. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmKatie
        MVe (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 2
      9. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
      11. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, June 18, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 7:00 am - 7:45 amSara
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MP1
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        willPower and grace
        CRCE MP2
      9. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    4. Wednesday, June 19, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BeamWork
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Turbo Kick
        CRCE MP1
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      9. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
      11. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, June 20, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 7:00 am - 7:45 amSara
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP1
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    6. Friday, June 21, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
    7. Saturday, June 22, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amStaff Rotation
        Instructor Choice
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
  4. Week of June 23, 2013

    1. Sunday, June 23, 2013

      1. 11:15 amLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, June 24, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BeamWork
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      8. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmKatie
        MVe (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 2
      9. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
      11. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    3. Tuesday, June 25, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 7:00 am - 7:45 amSara
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MP1
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP4
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        willPower and grace
        CRCE MP2
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    4. Wednesday, June 26, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BeamWork
        ARC MP4
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmFede
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Outdoor Pool
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Turbo Kick
        CRCE MP1
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      8. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 7:00 pm - 7:45 pmFede
        TRX (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP 4
      10. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, June 27, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 7:45 amTina
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 7:00 am - 7:45 amSara
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:55 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP1
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (no call ahead needed)
        ARC MP4
      8. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
    6. Friday, June 28, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (no call ahead needed)
        ARC Cycling Studio
  5. Week of June 30, 2013

    1. Sunday, June 30, 2013

      1. 11:15 amLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Relaxation
        CRCE MP2
  1. Week of May 26, 2013

    1. Saturday, June 1, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmJosh
        BODYJAM MASTERCLASS
        ARC MP2
  2. Week of June 2, 2013

    1. Monday, June 3, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (no call ahead needed) *Resumes Thursday this week *CANCELLED today only
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmSarah
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Wednesday, June 5, 2013

      1. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmKatie
        MVE Pilates
        ARC MP 2
  3. Week of June 9, 2013

    1. Thursday, June 13, 2013

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmNutrition Cafe (Frozen Summer Snacks)
        ARC winter garden
    2. Saturday, June 15, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
  4. Week of June 16, 2013

    1. Monday, June 17, 2013

      1.  IM Registration - Sand Volleyball League
      2.  IM Registration - Softball League
    2. Tuesday, June 18, 2013

      1.  IM Registration - Sand Volleyball League
      2.  IM Registration - Softball League
  5. Week of June 23, 2013

    1. Tuesday, June 25, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLearn-to-Cook: Burger Bonanza
        ARC instructional kitchen
    2. Wednesday, June 26, 2013

      1. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM (NO BODYJAM OFFERED 6/26)
        ARC MP2
    3. Saturday, June 29, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNational Trainer Faith Stern
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2