Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • (Selected tab) Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for October 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 29, 2013

    1. Tuesday, October 1, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmNatalie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      5. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
        Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren B.
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Waves
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmLauren
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      17. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    2. Wednesday, October 2, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      8. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      11. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Thursday, October 3, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo
        ARC MP2
      8. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNatalie
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      18. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      19. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Friday, October 4, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmStick & Puck
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    5. Saturday, October 5, 2013

      1. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      2. 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Instructor Choice
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
      5. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  2. Week of October 6, 2013

    1. Sunday, October 6, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Mind/Body Rotation
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 7, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:40 pm - 5:50 pmFreestyle
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      12. 5:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, October 8, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmNatalie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      5. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
        Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren B.
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Waves
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 7:00 pmFreedom from Smoking Class
        UI Wellness Center - ARC concourse level
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmLauren
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      18. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, October 9, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      18. 6:45 pmMelanie
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      19. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, October 10, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo
        ARC MP2
      8. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNatalie
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      18. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, October 11, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, October 12, 2013

      1. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      2. 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Instructor Choice
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
      5. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  3. Week of October 13, 2013

    1. Sunday, October 13, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Mind/Body Rotation
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 14, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring Your Buddy for FREE Week
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      9. 4:40 pm - 5:50 pmFreestyle
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      13. 5:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, October 15, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring Your Buddy for FREE Week
      2. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmNatalie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
        Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren B.
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      8. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Waves
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 7:00 pmFreedom from Smoking Class
        UI Wellness Center - ARC concourse level
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmLauren
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      18. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      19. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
    4. Wednesday, October 16, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring Your Buddy for FREE Week
      2. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      4. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      10. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      15. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      17. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      20. 6:45 pmMelanie
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      21. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
      22. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, October 17, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring Your Buddy for FREE Week
      2. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      6. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo
        ARC MP2
      9. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      17. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNatalie
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      19. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      20. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      21. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, October 18, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring Your Buddy for FREE Week
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      8. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      9. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmStick & Puck
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, October 19, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring Your Buddy for FREE Week
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      3. 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Instructor Choice
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
  4. Week of October 20, 2013

    1. Sunday, October 20, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness - Bring Your Buddy for FREE Week
      2. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Mind/Body Rotation
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      5. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 21, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:40 pm - 5:50 pmFreestyle
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      12. 5:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, October 22, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmNatalie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      5. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
        Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren B.
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Waves
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 7:00 pmFreedom from Smoking Class
        UI Wellness Center - ARC concourse level
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmLauren
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      18. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, October 23, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      18. 6:45 pmMelanie
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      19. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, October 24, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo
        ARC MP2
      8. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNatalie
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      18. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      19. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, October 25, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmStick & Puck
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, October 26, 2013

      1. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      2. 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Instructor Choice
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
      5. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  5. Week of October 27, 2013

    1. Sunday, October 27, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Mind/Body Rotation
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, October 28, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:40 pm - 5:50 pmFreestyle
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      12. 5:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, October 29, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmNatalie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      5. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
        Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren B.
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Waves
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 7:00 pmFreedom from Smoking Class
        UI Wellness Center - ARC concourse level
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmLauren
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      18. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, October 30, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      17. 6:45 pmMelanie
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, October 31, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo
        ARC MP2
      8. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNatalie
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      14. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  1. Week of September 29, 2013

    1. Tuesday, October 1, 2013

      1. All DayIM Registration - 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
      2. 10:30 am - 2:00 pmFlu Shots at College of Education North Lobby
      3. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmFlu Shots at CRCE Main Lobby
      4. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmStress Less
        Weston Exploration Center, Basement Level
      5. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing
    2. Wednesday, October 2, 2013

      1. 11:30 am - 2:00 pmFlu Shots at SDRP - Ikenberry Commons
      2. 4:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu Shots at SDRP - Ikenberry Commons
      3. 4:30 pm - 7:00 pmGroup Fitness Staff
        Les Mill Launch Party
        ARC MP6
      4. 4:30 pm - 7:00 pmGroup Fitness Staff
        Les Mill Launch Party (No CRCE evening classes)
        ARC MP6
      5. 6:30 pmScuba Diving - Required Swimming Test
        ARC Indoor Pool
    3. Thursday, October 3, 2013

      1. 4:30 pm - 7:00 pmFlu Shots at FAR - Lobby
  2. Week of October 6, 2013

    1. Monday, October 7, 2013

      1. 10:00 am - 4:30 pmFlu Shots Available at McKinley Mon-Fri.

        McKinley Health Center Main Entrance

      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement
    2. Tuesday, October 8, 2013

      1. 3:30 pm - 6:30 pmFlu Shots at Grainger Library - Reference Area
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing
    3. Wednesday, October 9, 2013

      1. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmFlu Shots at ARC Main Atrium
    4. Thursday, October 10, 2013

      1. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmGet $avvy Financial Wellness Webinar Series: Staying on Good Terms - Credit and Debit
      2. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmFlu Shots at ARC Main Atrium
      3. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (NOT OFFERED 10/10/13)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    5. Friday, October 11, 2013

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
      2. 7:30 pmPublic Skate
    6. Saturday, October 12, 2013

      1. 10:00 am - 5:00 pmIM 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
  3. Week of October 13, 2013

    1. Monday, October 14, 2013

      1. 10:00 am - 4:30 pmFlu Shots Available at McKinley Mon-Fri.

        McKinley Health Center Main Entrance

      2. 11:00 am - 1:30 pmFlu shots at Beckman Institute / near cafeteria
      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement
    2. Tuesday, October 15, 2013

      1. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmFede
        TRX *Will not meet October 15th
        ARC MP4
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing
    3. Wednesday, October 16, 2013

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pmFlu Shots at Undergrad Library - Reference Area
    4. Thursday, October 17, 2013

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:30 pmFlu Shots at Undergrad Library - Reference Area
    5. Saturday, October 19, 2013

      1.  No Public Skate
  4. Week of October 20, 2013

    1. Monday, October 21, 2013

      1. 10:00 am - 4:30 pmFlu Shots Available at McKinley Mon-Fri.

        McKinley Health Center Main Entrance

      2. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmHealth Ed Hot Spot
        Burrill Plaza
      3. 6:00 pmScuba Information Meeting
        ARC Wet Meeting Room
      4. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement
    2. Tuesday, October 22, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmSimplify Your Stress
        Asian American Cultural Center
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing
    3. Wednesday, October 23, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu Shots at Illini Union - Room B
      2. 6:30 pmScuba Diving - Required Swimming Test
        ARC Indoor Pool
    4. Thursday, October 24, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmFlu Shots at Illini Union - Room B
      2. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmStress Management Walk-Ins
        DGS Academic Services, 807 S. Wright Street, Floor 5
  5. Week of October 27, 2013

    1. Monday, October 28, 2013

      1. 10:00 am - 4:30 pmFlu Shots Available at McKinley Mon-Fri.

        McKinley Health Center Main Entrance

      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmLead Climbing & Belay Endorsement
    2. Tuesday, October 29, 2013

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 - Intro to Climbing
    3. Wednesday, October 30, 2013

      1. 3:30 pm - 6:30 pmFlu Shots at Grainger Library - Reference Area
    4. Thursday, October 31, 2013

      1. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        CREEPY COMBAT!
        ARC MP2
      2. 5:30 pm - 7:00 pmFreedom from Smoking Class
        UI Wellness Center - ARC concourse level
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        willPower & disgrace
        ARC MP5
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        † R.I.P. †
        CRCE MAC
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BOO! PUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      6. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLise
        Sinister Cycle! (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio