Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • (Selected tab) Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for February 2014

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of January 26, 2014

    1. Saturday, February 1, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  2. Week of February 2, 2014

    1. Sunday, February 2, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, February 3, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, February 4, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, February 5, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      8. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      9. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, February 6, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, February 7, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, February 8, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  3. Week of February 9, 2014

    1. Sunday, February 9, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, February 10, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, February 11, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, February 12, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, February 13, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, February 14, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, February 15, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  4. Week of February 16, 2014

    1. Sunday, February 16, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, February 17, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, February 18, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmHealthy Weigh
        ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, February 19, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      10. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      15. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      20. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      21. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, February 20, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      6. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmFreedom From Smoking
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, February 21, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, February 22, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  5. Week of February 23, 2014

    1. Sunday, February 23, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, February 24, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, February 25, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmHealthy Weigh
        ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, February 26, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, February 27, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmFreedom From Smoking
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, February 28, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
  1. Week of January 26, 2014

    1. Saturday, February 1, 2014

      1.  Women's Club Volleyball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, MP2
      2. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  2. Week of February 2, 2014

    1. Sunday, February 2, 2014

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, February 3, 2014

      1.  Business Career Fair
        ARC Gym 2, MP1, MP2
      2. All DayIM Registration - Basketball League
      3. All DayIM Registration - Indoor Soccer League
      4. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, February 4, 2014

      1.  Business Career Fair
        ARC Gym 2, MP1, MP2
      2. All DayIM Registration - Basketball League
      3. All DayIM Registration - Indoor Soccer League
    4. Wednesday, February 5, 2014

      1.  Business Career Fair
        ARC Gym 2, MP1, MP2
      2. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle (Not offered 2/5)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/ Low Moves
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmCheap Skate
    5. Thursday, February 6, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
    6. Friday, February 7, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2.  DRES Tournament
        ARC Gym 1
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmRat Hockey
      4. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmStick & Puck
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, February 8, 2014

      1.  DRES Tournament
        ARC Gym 1
  3. Week of February 9, 2014

    1. Sunday, February 9, 2014

      1.  DRES Tournament
        ARC Gym 1
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
      3. 7:00 pm - 11:00 pmIM Basketball - Play Begins
      4. 7:00 pm - 11:00 pmIM Indoor Soccer - Play Begins
    2. Monday, February 10, 2014

      1. 4:40 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
    3. Wednesday, February 12, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/ Low Moves
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    4. Thursday, February 13, 2014

      1.  Engineering Expo
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, MP7
      2. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmGet $avvy Financial Wellness Webinar Series: Love Your Loan - Student Loan Repayment
    5. Friday, February 14, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      3. 5:00 pm - 6:15 pmStick & Puck
    6. Saturday, February 15, 2014

      1. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
  4. Week of February 16, 2014

    1. Sunday, February 16, 2014

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, February 17, 2014

      1.  ECS Career Fair
        Arc Gym 2, MP1
      2. 4:40 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, February 18, 2014

      1.  ECS Career Fair
        Arc Gym 2, MP1
    4. Wednesday, February 19, 2014

      1.  ECS Career Fair
        Arc Gym 2, MP1
      2. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      3. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/ Low Moves
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, February 20, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat) - Cancelled - Katie is sick.
        CRCE MP2
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam- Cancelled - Katie is sick.
        ARC MP5
      3. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga- Cancelled - Katie is sick.
        ARC MP5
    6. Friday, February 21, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2.  Extramural Basketball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, Auditorium
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmRat Hockey
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, February 22, 2014

      1.  Extramural Basketball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, Auditorium
      2. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
      3. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmStick & Puck
  5. Week of February 23, 2014

    1. Sunday, February 23, 2014

      1.  Extramural Basketball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, Auditorium
      2. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, February 24, 2014

      1. 4:40 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      2. 6:00 pmScuba Session II Info Meeting
        ARC wet meeting room
      3. 10:15 pm - 11:30 pmBeginner Rat Hockey
    3. Tuesday, February 25, 2014

      1. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session II
    4. Wednesday, February 26, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/ Low Moves
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, February 27, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
    6. Friday, February 28, 2014

      1. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:00 pm - 6:15 pmStick & Puck