Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • (Selected tab) Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for April 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of March 31, 2013

    1. Monday, April 1, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      12. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    2. Tuesday, April 2, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 8:30 amRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Wednesday, April 3, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Thursday, April 4, 2013

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Friday, April 5, 2013

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
    6. Saturday, April 6, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
  2. Week of April 7, 2013

    1. Sunday, April 7, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, April 8, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      12. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, April 9, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 8:30 amRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, April 10, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      18. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    5. Thursday, April 11, 2013

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, April 12, 2013

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
    7. Saturday, April 13, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
  3. Week of April 14, 2013

    1. Sunday, April 14, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, April 15, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, April 16, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 8:30 amRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, April 17, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      19. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    5. Thursday, April 18, 2013

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, April 19, 2013

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
    7. Saturday, April 20, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats)
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
  4. Week of April 21, 2013

    1. Sunday, April 21, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, April 22, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, April 23, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 8:30 amRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, April 24, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      19. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    5. Thursday, April 25, 2013

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      4. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, April 26, 2013

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      7. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
  5. Week of April 28, 2013

    1. Sunday, April 28, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, April 29, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      10. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, April 30, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 8:30 amRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      8. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
  1. Week of March 31, 2013

    1. Monday, April 1, 2013

      1. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmScuba Clinic Information Meeting
        ARC Meeting Room 3
      3. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLiving a Vegetarian Lifestyle
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      4. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    2. Tuesday, April 2, 2013

      1. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101: Intro to Climbing
        ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    3. Wednesday, April 3, 2013

      1.  Campus Career Fair
        Gym 1
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      3. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWell Zone Checkup
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      4. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmCheap Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    4. Thursday, April 4, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMcKinley's Running Clinic
        McKinley Health Center's Lobby
      3. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmNutrition Cafe (Stress Less Snacks)
        ARC winter garden
      4. 9:30 pm - 11:30 pmOpen Rec Broomball
        University of Illinois Ice Arena
    5. Friday, April 5, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLearn-to-Cook: Easy as One, Two, Three
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      2. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRAT Hockey
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      3. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    6. Saturday, April 6, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 8:00 pmUSA Volleyball
        Gym 1, Gym 2
      2. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmKids' Climbing Clinic
        ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
      3. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmStop the Stress
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      6. 7:30 pm - 9:00 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign, IL
  2. Week of April 7, 2013

    1. Sunday, April 7, 2013

      1. 7:00 am - 8:00 pmUSA Volleyball
        Gym 1, Gym 2
      2. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      3. 10:00 pmOpen Rec Broomball
        University of Illinois Ice Arena
    2. Monday, April 8, 2013

      1. 3:45 pm - 4:45 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, April 9, 2013

      1. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 10:30 pmOpen Rec Broomball
        University of Illinois Ice Arena
    4. Wednesday, April 10, 2013

      1. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmWellness Wednesday's
        Grainger Library, Room 404
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      3. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba (not offered 4/10)
        ARC MP 5
    5. Thursday, April 11, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    6. Friday, April 12, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRAT Hockey
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      3. 4:00 pm - 7:00 pmMom's Weekend Pizza, Pins & Pop
        Illini Union Rec Room
    7. Saturday, April 13, 2013

      1. 10:00 am - 12:00 pmMom's Weekend Cooking Demos
        ARC Instructional Kitchen (demos held every 20 minutes)
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLesa
        TK & RIPPED
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
        U of I Ice Arean 406 E Armory
      5. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmStaff
        PT/GF Exercise Clinics (NOT OFFERED TODAY)
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmStick and Puck
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  3. Week of April 14, 2013

    1. Sunday, April 14, 2013

      1. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    2. Monday, April 15, 2013

      1.  IM Registration - 4-on-4 Flag Football Tournament
      2. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmMcKinley Mondays
        The UI Wellness Center - ARC Concourse Level
      3. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      4. 7:15 pm - 8:15 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      5. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
      6. 10:00 pmOpen Rec Broomball
        University of Illinois Ice Arena
    3. Tuesday, April 16, 2013

      1.  IM Registration - 4-on-4 Flag Football Tournament
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:40 pmRAT Hockey
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    4. Wednesday, April 17, 2013

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 5:00 pmWell Zone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      3. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level near the locker rooms
    5. Thursday, April 18, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMcKinley's Running Clinic
        McKinley Health Center Lobby
      3. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmLearn-to-Cook: Chocolate Overload
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    6. Friday, April 19, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 6:30 pm - 8:30 pmLTS Spring Showcase
    7. Saturday, April 20, 2013

      1. 12:30 pm - 4:30 pmLTS Spring Showcase
      2. 2:00 pm - 4:00 pmBlooms not Butts - Tobacco Litter Collection Day
      3. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmStaff
        PT/GF Clinic(Not offered today)
        Mp4
  4. Week of April 21, 2013

    1. Sunday, April 21, 2013

      1. 12:15 pm - 1:15 pmStick and Puck
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      2. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    2. Monday, April 22, 2013

      1.  IM Registration - 12" Two-Pitch Softball Tournament
      2. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba *NO CLASS APRIL 22nd ONLY
        ARC MP 2
      4. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmIM Officials Training - Softball
        Complex Fields
      5. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance-*CANCELLED DUE TO INSTRUCTOR INJURY
        CRCE MP2
      6. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmTop Rope Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, April 23, 2013

      1.  IM Registration - 12" Two-Pitch Softball Tournament
      2. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmIM Officials Training - Softball
        Complex Fields
      3. 8:15 am - 9:15 amIce Dance
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      4.  Illinois Marathon
        Gym 1, Gym 2, Gym 3
      5. 11:00 am - 2:00 pmEnvironmental Expo
        Illini Union Courtyard Cafe
      6. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    4. Wednesday, April 24, 2013

      1.  Illinois Marathon
        Gym 1, Gym 2, Gym 3
      2. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmWellness Wednesday's
        Grainger Library, Room 404
      3. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      4. 5:45 pm - 7:00 pmRAT Hockey
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      5. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmTeach Me to be Gluten Free
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    5. Thursday, April 25, 2013

      1.  Illinois Marathon
        Gym 1, Gym 2, Gym 3
      2. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      3. 8:15 am - 9:15 amIce Dance
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      4. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      5. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmNutrition Cafe (Food for Thought)
        ARC winter garden
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmIce Dance
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      7. 6:30 pm - 8:00 pmBeginner RAT Hockey
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    6. Friday, April 26, 2013

      1.  Illinois Marathon
        Gym 1, Gym 2, Gym 3
      2. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRAT Hockey
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
      3. 5:00 pm - 6:30 pmStick and Puck
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
    7. Saturday, April 27, 2013

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mats) *NOT OFFERED TODAY DUE TO MARATHON
        ARC MP 2
      2. 10:30 am - 11:30 am

        Staff Rotation


        Zumba *NOT OFFERED TODAY DUE TO MARATHON
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20 *NOT OFFERED TODAY DUE TO MARATHON
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff Rotation
        "Instructor Choice" *NOT OFFERED TODAY DUE TO MARATHON
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:45 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      6. 2:15 pm - 3:45 pmRAT Hockey
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E Armory Champaign
  5. Week of April 28, 2013

    1. Sunday, April 28, 2013

      1. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
    2. Monday, April 29, 2013

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmFreestyle Testing
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      3. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLiving a Vegetarian Lifestyle
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      4. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmLead Climbing and Belay Endorsement Clinic
        ARC Adventure Center/Climbing Wall
    3. Tuesday, April 30, 2013

      1. 8:15 am - 9:15 amIce Dance
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:45 pmFreestyle
        U of I Ice Arena 406 E. Armory Champaign