Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to main content

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • (Selected tab) Month
  • Week
  • Day

Events for March 2014

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of February 23, 2014

    1. Saturday, March 1, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      4. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  2. Week of March 2, 2014

    1. Sunday, March 2, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, March 3, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, March 4, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmHealthy Weigh
        ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, March 5, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      10. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      15. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      20. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      21. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, March 6, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmFreedom From Smoking
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, March 7, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, March 8, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  3. Week of March 9, 2014

    1. Sunday, March 9, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, March 10, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, March 11, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmHealthy Weigh
        ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, March 12, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, March 13, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmFreedom From Smoking
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, March 14, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, March 15, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  4. Week of March 16, 2014

    1. Sunday, March 16, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, March 17, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, March 18, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      9. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmHealthy Weigh
        ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, March 19, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      9. 5:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      10. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      15. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      19. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      20. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      21. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, March 20, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      7. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmFreedom From Smoking
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, March 21, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
  5. Week of March 23, 2014

    1. Tuesday, March 25, 2014

      1. 5:15 pm - 6:15 pmHealthy Weigh
        ARC Concourse Level UI Wellness Center
    2. Wednesday, March 26, 2014

      1. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
    3. Thursday, March 27, 2014

      1. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmFreedom From Smoking
  6. Week of March 30, 2014

    1. Monday, March 31, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmBODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmNatalie & Emily
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead)
        ARC MP4
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
  1. Week of February 23, 2014

    1. Saturday, March 1, 2014

      1.  Baylor Basketball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1 & Gym 2
      2. 12:10 pm - 1:10 pmFreestyle
      3. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmGluten-Free Class
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
  2. Week of March 2, 2014

    1. Sunday, March 2, 2014

      1.  Baylor Basketball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1 & Gym 2
      2. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, March 3, 2014

      1. 4:40 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, March 4, 2014

      1. 9:00 pmClimbing 101 Session II
    4. Wednesday, March 5, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      3. 4:00 pm - 9:00 pmStress Less Party
        UI Wellness Center
      4. 4:10 pm - 5:40 pmRat Hockey
      5. 6:00 pm - 8:30 pmSTRESS LESS PARTY
        UI Wellness Center, Activities Recreation Center (ARC), Concourse Level
      6. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmCheap Skate
    5. Thursday, March 6, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 1:00 pm - 2:00 pmGet $avvy Financial Wellness Webinar Series: Steps Toward Investing
      3. 4:10 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
    6. Friday, March 7, 2014

      1. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      2. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmStick & Puck
      3. 6:20 pm - 7:15 pmFreestyle
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, March 8, 2014

      1. 12:30 pm - 7:30 pmLand of Lincoln Speedskating Event
  3. Week of March 9, 2014

    1. Sunday, March 9, 2014

      1. 7:30 am - 12:30 pmLand of Lincoln Speedskating Event
      2. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, March 10, 2014

      1. 4:00 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      2. 10:15 pm - 11:30 pmBeginner Rat Hockey
    3. Tuesday, March 11, 2014

      1. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
      2. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmBurger, Fries, and a Milkshake
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
      3. 9:00 pm - 11:00 pmClimbing 101 Session II
    4. Wednesday, March 12, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, March 13, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 4:10 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      3. 4:40 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      4. 6:00 pm - 7:30 pmNational Nutrition Month Cooking Event
        ARC Instructional Kitchen
    6. Friday, March 14, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2.  Dance Marathon
        ARC Gym 2, MP2, MP4
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmRat Hockey
      4. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmStick & Puck
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, March 15, 2014

      1.  Dance Marathon
        ARC Gym 2, MP2, MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 7:15 pmIllini Ice Figure Skating Competition
  4. Week of March 16, 2014

    1. Sunday, March 16, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 12:30 pmIllini Ice Figure Skating Competition
      2. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmBeginner Rat Hockey
      3. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
    2. Monday, March 17, 2014

      1. All DayIM Registration - Co-Rec Soccer League
      2. All DayIM Registration - Inner Tube Water Polo
      3. All DayIM Registration - Volleyball League
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      5. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmIM Volleyball - Officials Training
        ARC Gym 1
    3. Tuesday, March 18, 2014

      1. All DayIM Registration - Co-Rec Soccer League
      2. All DayIM Registration - Inner Tube Water Polo
      3. All DayIM Registration - Volleyball League
      4. 6:00 pm - 8:00 pmIM Volleyball - Officials Training
        ARC Gym 1
      5.  All Campus Career Fair
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, MP2
    4. Wednesday, March 19, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/Low Moves
      3. 4:10 pm - 5:40 pmRat Hockey
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, March 20, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 4:10 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      3. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX (*Not offered 3/20*)
        ARC MP2
    6. Friday, March 21, 2014

      1. 3:30 pmRat Hockey
      2. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM - Class Cancelled Due to Instructor Illness
        ARC MP4
      3. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmStick & Puck
    7. Saturday, March 22, 2014

      1. All DayNO CLASSES- Spring Break
  5. Week of March 23, 2014

    1. Sunday, March 23, 2014

      1. All DayNO CLASSES- Spring Break
    2. Monday, March 24, 2014

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
    3. Tuesday, March 25, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:45 pm - 7:15 pmStick & Puck
      6. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    4. Wednesday, March 26, 2014

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        ARC MP4
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    5. Thursday, March 27, 2014

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP4
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmFreestyle
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        ARC MP4
      5. 5:45 pm - 7:15 pmStick & Puck
      6. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    6. Friday, March 28, 2014

      1. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      2. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
    7. Saturday, March 29, 2014

      1.  Baylor Basketball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1
      2. All DayNO CLASSES- Spring Break
  6. Week of March 30, 2014

    1. Sunday, March 30, 2014

      1.  Baylor Basketball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1
      2. All DayNO CLASSES- Spring Break
      3. 4:30 pm - 6:00 pmFreestyle
      4. 6:30 pm - 8:00 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, March 31, 2014

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle