Upcoming Events

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of September 1, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 1, 2013 to September 7, 2013

    1. Tuesday, September 3, 2013

      1. 6:30 pmELLNORA Pre-Festival Local Heroes Night
        Krannert Center, Lobby
    2. Wednesday, September 4, 2013

      1. 5:00 pmELLNORA: Meet Cindy Cashdollar
        Corson Music's Guitar Store (202 W. Main St., Urbana)
      2. 7:30 pmELLNORA: Out of Nowhere: The Champaign Music Scene
        The Art Theater Co-op (126 W. Church St., Champaign)
    3. Thursday, September 5, 2013

      1. 6:00 pmOpening Night Party
        Krannert Center, Lobby
    4. Friday, September 6, 2013

      1. 12:00 pmELLNORA: Andreas Aase/Derek Gripper
        Krannert Center, Stage 5
      2. 1:15 pmELLNORA: Talkback with Andreas Aase and Derek Gripper
        Krannert Center, Stage 5
      3. 3:00 pmELLNORA Keynote: A Conversation with Paco Pena
        Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
      4. 4:00 pmELLNORA: Luther Dickinson & The Wandering
        Krannert Center, Sonic Garden
      5. 5:00 pmELLNORA: Del Castillo
        Krannert Center, Stage 5
      6. 6:15 pmELLNORA: J. Spaceman
        Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
      7. 7:30 pmELLNORA: The John Scofield Uberjam Band featuring Andy Hess, Avi Bortnick, and Tony Mason
        Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
      8. 9:00 pmELLNORA: Buddy Guy
        Krannert Center, Tryon Festival Theatre
      9. 10:45 pmELLNORA: Buke and Gase
        Krannert Center, Sonic Garden
      10. 10:45 pmELLNORA: El Ten Eleven
        Krannert Center, Stage 5
    5. Saturday, September 7, 2013

      1. 10:00 amELLNORA: Dan Zanes and Friends
        Krannert Center, Tryon Festival Theatre
      2. 10:00 amELLNORA: Morning Raga: Pandit Debashish Bhattacharya
        Krannert Center, Stage 5
      3. 11:00 amELLNORA: Ana Vidovic/Jason Vieaux
        Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
      4. 11:00 amELLNORA: Arts and Crafts with The I.D.E.A. Store Staff
        Krannert Center, Sonic Garden
      5. 1:00 pmELLNORA: Paco Pena
        Krannert Center, Tryon Festival Theatre
      6. 2:30 pmELLNORA: Dan Zanes: Buster Keaton's Steamboat Bill Jr.
        Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
      7. 4:00 pmELLNORA: Don Ross/Kaki King
        Krannert Center, Foellinger Great Hall
      8. 5:30 pmELLNORA: The Hendrix Electric Ladyland Project featuring Sheryl Bailey and Vic Juris
        Krannert Center, Stage 5
      9. 6:30 pmELLNORA: Gyan Riley
        Krannert Center, Sonic Garden
      10. 7:30 pmELLNORA: Zappa Plays Zappa: Roxy & Elsewhere 40th Anniversary Tour
        Krannert Center, Colwell Playhouse
      11. 9:30 pmELLNORA: Lucinda Williams
        Krannert Center, Tryon Festival Theatre
      12. 11:00 pmELLNORA: Evening Raga: Debashish Bhattacharya
        Krannert Center, Sonic Garden
      13. 11:00 pmELLNORA: Kevin Breit's Sisters Euclid
        Krannert Center, Stage 5