University High School Calendar

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of October 28, 2012

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 28, 2012 to November 3, 2012

    1. Monday, October 29, 2012

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Rice Sale
        Kitchen
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Room 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Room 218
      5. 1:20 pmSoccer Team Celebration
        Kitchen
      6. 1:25 pmAdmissions counselor Harrison Andes
        College Rep. Visit: Northwestern University
        Uni 109
      7. 1:25 pmEnglish Department Meeting
        Uni 106N
      8. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmGlee Club
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leaders
        Uni 210
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN Club
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmQuidditch Practice
        Uni Gym
      12. 1:25 pmUni Period Hall Monitor
        Rachel Tyson
      13. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    2. Tuesday, October 30, 2012

      1. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      3. 11:15 amLIFE Club
        Room 106N
      4. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      5. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmFR/SO Math Team
        Room 206
      6. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmJR/SR Math Team
        Room 210
      7. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      8. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 218
      9. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball vs Next Generation
        Next Generation
      10. 7:15 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation
        Next Generation
    3. Wednesday, October 31, 2012

      1. 11:15 amAdmissions counselor Emily Jackson
        College Rep Visit: Indiana University-Bloomington
        Uni 106N
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amThespian Meeting
        North Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAdmissions counselor Emily Watts
        College Rep. Visit: DePauw University
        Uni 109
      6. 1:25 pmForeign Language Help Sessions
        Uni 309
      7. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmOpen Art Studio
        Art Room
      9. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmSpeech & Debate Club
        North Attic
      10. 1:25 pmSubbie Study Hall
        TBA
      11. 1:25 pmUni Period Hall Monitor
        Billy Vaughn
      12. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      13. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, November 1, 2012

      1. 11:15 amLife Club Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      2. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      3. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmMath Help-After School
        Uni 206
      4. 3:15 pmWriting Center Tutor Meeting
      5. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    5. Friday, November 2, 2012

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 210
      2. 11:15 amDrama-Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 218
      4. 11:15 amJunior Class Meeting
        Room 109
      5. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Room 312
      6. 12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdvancement Committee Meeting
        Hue House Conference Room
      7. 1:25 pmAdmissions counselor Catherine Rafferty
        College Rep. Visit: Washington University
        Uni 109
      8. 1:25 pmHomework Committee
        Uni 106N
      9. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmJazz Band 2
        South Attic
      10. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Activity with Subbie Buddies
        Kitchen & Uni 106S
      12. 1:25 pmUni Period Hall Monitor
        Paul Weilmeunster
      13. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      14. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Judah Christian
        Uni Gym
      15. 7:00 pm - 10:05 pmSophomore Movie Night
        Room 109
    6. Saturday, November 3, 2012

      1.  IMEA Jazz
        Illinois Wesleyan
      2.  SAT Testing
      3.  Subbie Girls Basketball Tournament - Illini Conference
        Gifford
      4. 9:00 amCross Country (V) IHSA State
        Charleston
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming (V) - Normal U-High Invitational
        Normal