University High School Calendar

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of November 4, 2012

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of November 4, 2012 to November 10, 2012

    1. Monday, November 5, 2012

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball Tournament - Illini Conference
        Gifford
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Room 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Room 218
      5. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmGlee Club
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leaders
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmModel UN Club
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pmPLAN Test Preparation (last names Ag-Hu)
        Uni 109
      9. 1:25 pmQuidditch Practice
        Uni Gym
      10. 1:25 pmSpeaker from Chicago Alliance Against Sexual Exploitation
        Uni 210
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Study Hall
        TBA
      12. 1:25 pmUni Period Hall Monitor
        Rick Murphy
      13. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    2. Tuesday, November 6, 2012

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball Tournament - Illini Conference
        Gifford
      2. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amJunior Class Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      4. 11:15 amLIFE Club
        Room 106N
      5. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      6. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmFR/SO Math Team
        Room 206
      7. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmJR/SR Math Team
        Room 210
      8. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      9. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 218
      10. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Next Generation
        Uni Gym
    3. Wednesday, November 7, 2012

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amThespian Meeting
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmForeign Language Help Sessions
        Uni 309
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMandatory Senior Graduation Meeting
        Uni Gym
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmOpen Art Studio
        Art Room
      9. 1:25 pmPLAN Test Preparation (last names Ja-Mo)
        Uni 210
      10. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmSpeech & Debate Club
        North Attic
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Study Hall
        TBA
      12. 1:25 pmUni Period Hall Monitor
        Rachel Green
      13. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      14. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
      15. 6:00 pmBooster Club Meeting
        217 Kenney Gym
      16. 7:00 pmAdmission Information Meeting
        Uni - Room 210
    4. Thursday, November 8, 2012

      1. 11:15 amSpeech Club Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      2. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      3. 11:50 amExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 106S
      4. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmMath Help-After School
        Uni 206
      5. 3:15 pmFaculty Meeting
      6. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      7. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Gifford
        Uni Gym
      8. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    5. Friday, November 9, 2012

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 210
      2. 11:15 amDrama-Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 218
      4. 11:15 amJunior Class Meeting
        Room 109
      5. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Room 312
      6. 1:25 pmCS Interview
        Uni 309
      7. 1:25 pmGSA
        Uni 218
      8. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmJazz Band 2
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      10. 1:25 pmPLAN Test Preparation (last names Na-Ya)
        Uni 109
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Study Hall
        TBA
      12. 1:25 pmUni Period Hall Monitor
        Karl Radnitzer
      13. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      14. 7:00 pmStudent Productions
        North Attic
    6. Saturday, November 10, 2012

      1. 9:00 am - 12:30 pmSSAT Testing
        Hilton Garden Inn - Alumni Ballroom
      2. 10:00 am - 4:00 pmIllinois Junior Classical League Convention
        Roseville-Monmouth High School
      3. 11:00 amSubbie Girls Basketball vs Shiloh
        Shiloh - Hume
      4. 12:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Shiloh
        Shiloh - Hume
      5. 1:00 pmGirsl Swimming (V) - IHSA Sectionals
        TBA