University High School Calendar

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of November 25, 2012

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of November 25, 2012 to December 1, 2012

    1. Monday, November 26, 2012

      1.  Subbie Girls Basketball IESA Regionals
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amDessert Eggroll Sale
        Kitchen
      3. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Room 205
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room 206
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Room 218
      6. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmGlee Club
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leaders
        Uni 210
      8. 1:25 pmModel UN Club
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmQuidditch Practice
        Uni Gym
      10. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    2. Tuesday, November 27, 2012

      1. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      3. 11:15 amLIFE Club
        Room 106N
      4. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      5. 3:00 pm - 4:00 pmAthletico Injury Evaluation
        217 Kenney Gym
      6. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmFR/SO Math Team
        Room 206
      7. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmJR/SR Math Team
        Room 210
      8. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      9. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 218
      10. 6:00 pmBoys Basketball V/JV vs Arthur Okaw Christian
        Arthur
      11. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs St. Thomas of Philo
        Philo
      12. 6:15 pmGirls Basketball V/JV vs Shiloh
        Hume
    3. Wednesday, November 28, 2012

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 11:15 amThespian Meeting
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmForeign Language Help Sessions
        Uni 309
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmOpen Art Studio
        Art Room
      8. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmSpeech & Debate Club
        North Attic
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Study Hall
        TBA
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      11. 1:30 pmAthletico Injury Evaluation
        217 Kenney Gym
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, November 29, 2012

      1. 11:15 amLife Club Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      2. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      3. 11:50 amExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 106S
      4. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmMath Help-After School
        Uni 206
      5. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      6. 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball vs Buckley St. John's Lutheran
        Buckley
      7. 6:15 pmGirls Basketball V/JV vs Villa Grove
        Villa Grove
    5. Friday, November 30, 2012

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 210
      2. 11:15 amDrama-Improv Club
        North Attic
      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 218
      4. 11:15 amJunior Class Meeting
        Room 109
      5. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Room 312
      6. 1:25 pmJUNIORS - PCC: Bonding Time (Ferede caseload)
        Kitchen
      7. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmJazz Band 2
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      9. 1:25 pmSubbie Study Hall
        TBA
      10. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      11. 6:15 pmBoys Basketball V/JV vs Shiloh
        Kenney Gym
    6. Saturday, December 1, 2012

      1.  SAT Testing
      2.  Subbie Boys Basketball 7th Grade Illini Conference Tournament
        St. Thomas - Philo
      3. 10:30 amGirls Basketball V/JV vs Armstrong
        Armstrong