University High School Daily Calendar
add to calendar
contact
This Week
Today
This Week
By Month
MAY
JUNE
JULY
AUGUST
SEPTEMBER
OCTOBER
NOVEMBER
All Current Events
Hide Recurring
list
summary
grid
search
Start date
-
End date
Title or description keywords
Monday, May 6, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
All Day
Uni 104
SSO Senior Circles
Ceremony/Service
All Day
Uni Gym
Subbie Promotion/Retreat
Ceremony/Service
11:00 - 11:45 am
Uni 211
Pathbreakers Meeting (Schoeplein)
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
Fine Arts Dept Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 218
Coding Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni South Attic
Fiddle Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 302
Middle School Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 308
Mock Trial Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 211
MSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni South Attic
Orchestra Outreach Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 205
Spectrum Club
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club Leaders
Ceremony/Service
11:45 am
WAC Lab
Sustainability Fashion Club
Ceremony/Service
2:00 - 3:15 pm
Uni Kitchen
Journalism class
Ceremony/Service
Tuesday, May 7, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
All Day
Uni 104
SSO Senior Circles
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Chess Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
French Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
German Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106S
LIFE Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni South Attic
Music Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Oral History Project - New
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Sprabitat Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 314
Unique
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Wednesday, May 8, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
All Day
Uni 104
SSO Senior Circles
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Cancer Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
K Drama Klub
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Art Room
NAHS- National Art Honors Society
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Oral History Project - USSR Team
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Psychology and Neuroscience Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Science Olympiad
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
SFAC
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Sitcom Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Library
SLACers
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 309
Spanish Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Students for a Better World (S4BW)
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 210
Asian American Association
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Economics Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni Makerspace
Engineering Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Jewish Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni South Attic
Madrigals
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
3:30 - 5:00 pm
Faculty Meeting
Ceremony/Service
3:30 - 6:00 pm
Uni Kitchen
Registration
Other
Thursday, May 9, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
BioMedClub
Ceremony/Service
11:30
Uni 205
Friendship Bracelets Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Investment Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 303
Japan Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 211
Latin Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106N
Philosophy Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
Physics Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
Student Council
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
Subbie Event
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Taylor Swift Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Uni Experiment
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
Women in STEM
Ceremony/Service
1:50 - 3:15 pm
Uni 309
Administrative Meeting
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 302
Cubing Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 211
Geography Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Latinx-Black Coalition
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 206
Math Help
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Writing Center
Ceremony/Service
Friday, May 10, 2024
8:30 am
Urbana High School
AP Exams
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 308
Climate Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Senior Alcove
Crochet Fundraiser
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 206
Enlist / Inspire Clubs
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni Gym
Heritage Dual Lunch Program
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 302
HOSA Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 210
Model UN
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 109
Pathbreakers Rap Up Lunch
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 106S
Resume Workshop
Informational
11:30 am
Uni 309
Students Demand Action
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 218
subbie bracelet making event
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 205
Subbie Teacher Meeting
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni North Attic
Thespian Club
Ceremony/Service
11:30 am
Uni 301
WISTEM
Ceremony/Service
2:50 - 3:40 pm
Uni Kitchen
Yearbook Distribution
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 205
Culture Club
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 218
Scholastic Bowl
Ceremony/Service
3:15 pm
Uni 106S
Subbie Buddy Event
Ceremony/Service
Saturday, May 11, 2024
6:30 - 9:30 pm
Stierwalt Farm
Sprabitat Carnival
Ceremony/Service