University High School Calendar

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of May 5, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of May 5, 2013 to May 11, 2013

    1. Monday, May 6, 2013

      1.  National AP Exams
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amFrench Club
        Room 205
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club
        Room 206
      4. 11:15 amSpectrum Bake Sale
        Kitchen
      5. 11:15 amUFU Club
        Room 218
      6. 1:25 pmFreshman Class Elections
        Uni 109
      7. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmGlee Club
        South Attic
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leaders
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmJunior Class Elections
        Uni Gym
      10. 1:25 pmModel UN Club
        Uni 218
      11. 1:25 pmQuidditch Practice
        Uni Gym
      12. 1:25 pmSenior Project Committee Meeting
        Uni 106S
      13. 1:25 pmSophomore Class Election
        South Attic
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Class Elections
        North Attic
      15. 1:25 pmUnique Poetry Reading
        106N
      16. 4:30 pmBoys Tennis vs Central Varsity
        Central H.S.
    2. Tuesday, May 7, 2013

      1.  National AP Exams
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amBook Club
        Uni Library
      3. 11:15 amJunior Class Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      4. 11:15 amLIFE Club
        Room 106N
      5. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      6. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmFR/SO Math Team
        Room 206
      7. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmJR/SR Math Team
        Room 210
      8. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      9. 3:10 pmSpectrum
        Uni 109
      10. 3:10 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 218
      11. 4:30 pmGirls Soccer (V) - IHSA Regionals
        TBA
    3. Wednesday, May 8, 2013

      1.  National AP Exams
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amThespian Meeting
        North Attic
      5. 11:45 amForeign Language Help Sessions
        Uni 309
      6. 11:45 amJazz Band 1
        South Attic
      7. 11:45 amMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 11:45 amOpen Art Studio
        Art Room
      9. 11:45 amSLICE IT DemiGods Meeting
        Uni 106S
      10. 11:45 amSpeech & Debate Club
        North Attic
      11. 11:45 amWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee
        Room 109
      13. 5:30 pm - 7:00 pmPFO Board Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, May 9, 2013

      1.  National AP Exams
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amPoetry Out Loud Club
        Room 210
      3. 11:15 amScholastic Bowl Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      4. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      5. 11:50 amExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 106S
      6. 3:05 pmHabitat Meeting
        Room 210
      7. 3:10 pm - 3:50 pmMath Help-After School
        Uni 206
    5. Friday, May 10, 2013

      1.  Girls Track (V) - IHSA Sectionals
        TBA
      2.  National AP Exams
        TBA
      3. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 210
      4. 11:15 amDrama-Improv Club
        North Attic
      5. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 218
      6. 11:15 amLatin Club
        Room 312
      7. 12:00 pm - 1:30 pmAdvancement Committee Meeting
        Hue House Conference Room
      8. 1:25 pmBTW Fifth Grade Visit
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmJazz Band 2
        South Attic
      10. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmNorth Attic Playwriting Program
        North Attic
      12. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      13. 1:25 pm - 2:10 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      14. 5:00 pmGirls Soccer (V) - IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      15. 7:00 pmBig Show
        North Attic
    6. Saturday, May 11, 2013

      1. 9:00 amTwin City Twosome
        Crystal Lake Park
      2. 10:00 amBoys Track (V) - Mahomet-Seymour Boys Invitational
        Mahomet
      3. 7:00 pmBig Show
        North Attic