University High School Calendar

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of September 29, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 29, 2013 to October 5, 2013

    1. Monday, September 30, 2013

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club Meeting
        Room 205
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club Meeting
        Room 206
      3. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      4. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Injury Evaluation
        Kenney Gym
      5. 1:25 pmCRC Open: Talk to a PCC
        Uni CRC
      6. 1:25 pmCollege Essay Writing for SENIORS - Just Do It!
        Uni 109
      7. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      8. 1:25 pmJunior/Senior Grade Level Meeting
        Uni 106N
      9. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      10. 1:25 pmNorth Attic Playwriting Program
        North Attic
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      12. 1:25 pmUni Period Subbie Groups
        Uni 302, 303, 308
      13. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      14. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer Match (V/JV) vs Warrensburg Latham
        DCR Fields
    2. Tuesday, October 1, 2013

      1. 11:15 amLife Club
        Room 106N
      2. 11:15 amRed Cross Club
        Room 106S
      3. 11:15 amThespians Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      4. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      5. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      6. 3:10 pmFr/So Math Team
        Uni 206
      7. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Team
        Uni 210
      8. 4:30 pmGirls Swimming Meet - at Centennial w/Danville
        Centennial HS
      9. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball Game vs Next Generation School
        Uni Gym
      10. 6:00 pmVolleyball (V/JV) vs Normal Calvary Christian Academy
        Normal
    3. Wednesday, October 2, 2013

      1. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      2. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      3. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Injury Evaluation
        Kenney Gym
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      6. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club or Drama Improv Club (TBA)
        Uni Gym/North Attic
      7. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      8. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Subbie Groups
        Uni 302, 303, 308
      10. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      11. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, October 3, 2013

      1. 11:15 amCollege Rep: Knox College
        Room 106S
      2. 11:15 amCollege Rep: University of Illinois - Springfield
        Room 106N
      3. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Room 303
      4. 11:15 amLatin Club Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      5. 11:15 amPoetry Out Loud
        Room 210
      6. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      7. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 312
      8. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      9. 3:05 pmVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      10. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      12. 4:30 pmBoys Soccer Match (V/JV) vs Decatur St. Teresa
        DCR Fields
      13. 6:00 pmVolleyball (V/JV) vs Decatur Lutheran
        Kenney Gym
    5. Friday, October 4, 2013

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 206
      2. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 210
      3. 11:15 amItaly Trip Meeting
        Room 218
      4. 1:25 pmCollege Visit: Butler University
        Uni 106S
      5. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        South Attic
      6. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club or Drama Improv Club (TBA)
        Uni Gym/North Attic
      8. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmUni Period Subbie Groups
        Uni 302, 303, 308
      10. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
    6. Saturday, October 5, 2013

      1.  SAT Test
      2.  Subbie Cross Country Meet - Decatur XC Festival
        Decatur
      3. 10:00 amGirls Swimming Meet - vs Danville HS
        Danville HS
      4. 10:30 amClass of 1953 Reunion
        Room 109 and South Attic
      5. 11:30 amBoys Soccer Match (JV) vs Urbana
        Urbana HS
      6. 1:30 pmBoys Soccer Match (V) vs Urbana
        Urbana High School
      7. 5:30 pm - 8:00 pmDodgeball Tournament
        Kenney Gym