University High School Calendar

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of October 20, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 20, 2013 to October 26, 2013

    1. Monday, October 21, 2013

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club Meeting
        Room 205
      2. 11:15 amInvestment Club Meeting
        Room 206
      3. 11:15 amPCC Small Group with HAVAH
        Room 207 (CRC)
      4. 11:15 amPCC Small Group with SHAWN
        Room 106S
      5. 11:15 amRice University
        Room 109
      6. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      7. 1:25 pmFreshman Grade Level Meeting
        Uni 106N
      8. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      9. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      10. 1:25 pmNorth Attic Playwriting Program
        North Attic
      11. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with SAMAH
        Room 106S
      12. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with SURYA
        Uni Kitchen
      13. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with TRISTAN
        Room 207 (CRC)
      14. 1:25 pmSFAC TownHall Handbook Meeting
        Uni 109
      15. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      16. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      17. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmStudent Prodution Auditions
        North Attic
      18. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmSubbie Boys Basketball Meeting
        Room 109
      19. 6:15 pmVolleyball (V/JV) vs Arcola
        Arcola
    2. Tuesday, October 22, 2013

      1. 11:15 amJunior Class Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      2. 11:15 amLife Club
        Room 106N
      3. 11:15 amRed Cross Club
        Room 106S
      4. 11:15 amSwim Team Pasta Luncheon
        Room 109
      5. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      6. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      7. 3:10 pmFr/So Math Team
        Uni 206
      8. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Team
        Uni 210
      9. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball Game vs Rantoul - St. Malachy
        Uni Gym
      10. 6:00 pmVolleyball (V/JV) vs DeLand-Weldon
        Kenney Gym
      11. 6:30 pmGirls Swimming Meet - Twin City Meet
        TBA
    3. Wednesday, October 23, 2013

      1. 11:15 amEarlham College Rep.
        Room 106N
      2. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 106S
      3. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      4. 11:15 amPCC Small Group with HAVAH
        Room 207 (CRC)
      5. 11:15 amSwim Team Pasta Sale
        Kitchen
      6. 11:15 amUniversity of Evansville Rep
        Room 109
      7. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Injury Evaluation
        Kenney Gym
      8. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        South Attic
      9. 1:25 pmMANDATORY:Harrassment/Bullying Talk for Freshman/Sophomores
        Uni Gym
      10. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with ALLISON
        Room 109
      12. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with SHAWN
        Room 207 (CRC)
      13. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with SURYA
        Uni Kitchen
      14. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with TRISTAN
        Room 106S
      15. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club or Drama Improv Club (TBA)
        Uni Gym/North Attic
      16. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      17. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      18. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      19. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
      20. 6:30 pm - 7:30 pmSSO Parent Program - FRESHMEN Parents
        Rooms 109 / 206
    4. Thursday, October 24, 2013

      1. 10:00 amGrades Due
        Room 102
      2. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Room 303
      3. 11:15 amManga/Anime Club
        North Attic
      4. 11:15 amPoetry Out Loud
        Room 210
      5. 11:15 amStudent Council Meeting
        Room 109
      6. 11:15 amWILL Interns Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      7. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 312
      8. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      9. 3:05 pmString Ensemble
        South Attic
      10. 3:05 pmVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      11. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      12. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
      13. 6:00 pmChess Match
        Siebel Center
      14. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball Game vs Gifford
        Gifford
    5. Friday, October 25, 2013

      1.  Volleyball ECIC Tournament
        TBA
      2. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 206
      3. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 210
      4. 11:15 amInvestment Club Meeting
        Room 109
      5. 11:15 amPCC Small Group with SAMAH
        Room 207 (CRC)
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with SAMAH
        Room 207 (CRC)
      9. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with SHAWN
        Room 106N
      10. 1:25 pmPCC Small Group with SURYA
        Room 106S
      11. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club or Drama Improv Club (TBA)
        Uni Gym/North Attic
      12. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      13. 1:25 pmStorytime in the Library
        Library
      14. 1:25 pmSubbie Buddy Planning for Tri Holiday Party
        Uni 106N
      15. 1:25 pmWILL Interns-IBD Team
        Uni 205
      16. 1:25 pmWILL Interns-R2M Team
        Uni 210
    6. Saturday, October 26, 2013

      1.  Cross Country IHSA Regionals (V)
        TBA
      2.  Volleyball ECIC Tournament
        TBA
      3. 9:00 amSSAT Prep Program Conducted by SSAT Student Tutors
        Uni 106S/106N/109