University High School Calendar

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of October 27, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of October 27, 2013 to November 2, 2013

    1. Monday, October 28, 2013

      1. 11:15 amFrench Club Meeting
        Room 205
      2. 11:15 amIndian Lunch Festival
        Kitchen and Faculty Lounge
      3. 11:15 amInvestment Club Meeting
        Room 206
      4. 1:25 pmArt Club
        Art Room
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Injury Evaluation
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmCollege Visit: Northwestern
        Uni 109
      7. 1:25 pmHabitat for Humanity Leadership
        Uni 210
      8. 1:25 pmModel UN
        Uni 218
      9. 1:25 pmNorth Attic Playwriting Program
        North Attic
      10. 1:25 pmSophomore Grade Level Meeting
        Uni 106N
      11. 1:25 pmSubbie Math Team
        Uni 206
      12. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    2. Tuesday, October 29, 2013

      1. 11:15 amLife Club
        Room 106N
      2. 11:15 amRed Cross Club
        Room 106S
      3. 11:15 amScholastic Bowl Pizza Sale
        Kitchen
      4. 11:15 amUnique
        Room 206
      5. 3:05 pmMadrigals
        South Attic
      6. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      7. 3:10 pmFr/So Math Team
        Uni 206
      8. 3:10 pmJr/Sr Math Team
        Uni 210
      9. 6:00 pmSubbie Girls Basketball Game vs Buckley St. Johns' Lutheran
        Buckley
    3. Wednesday, October 30, 2013

      1.  Volleyball IHSA Regionals
        TBA
      2. 9:15 amKrannert field trip to see The Tempest
        Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
      3. 11:15 amFood Pantry Club
        Room 109
      4. 11:15 amMusic Club
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmAthletiCo Injury Evaluation
        Kenney Gym
      6. 1:25 pmJazz Band 1
        South Attic
      7. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      8. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club or Drama Improv Club (TBA)
        Uni Gym/North Attic
      9. 1:25 pmSLICE IT Demi Gods
        Uni 309
      10. 1:25 pmScience Olympiad
        Uni 302
      11. 1:25 pmWriting Center
        Uni 106N
      12. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCurriculum Committee Meeting
        Room 109
    4. Thursday, October 31, 2013

      1. 11:15 amBeloit College Rep.
        Room 106S
      2. 11:15 amGirls Tennis Club
        Room 303
      3. 11:15 amHalloween Costume Contest
        Uni Gym
      4. 11:15 amManga/Anime Club
        North Attic
      5. 11:15 amPoetry Out Loud
        Room 210
      6. 11:50 am - 12:35 pmExecutive Committee Meeting
        Room 312
      7. 3:05 pm - 3:50 pmScholastic Bowl Meeting
        Room 218
      8. 3:05 pmString Ensemble
        South Attic
      9. 3:05 pmVolleyball Club
        Kenney Gym
      10. 3:10 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      11. 4:00 pm - 6:00 pmChess Club
        Room 206
    5. Friday, November 1, 2013

      1. 11:15 amAsian Media Club
        Room 206
      2. 11:15 amHabitat Club
        Room 210
      3. 1:25 pmFirst Miltonian Sophomoric Air Band Competition
        North Attic
      4. 1:25 pmJazz Band 2
        South Attic
      5. 1:25 pmJuniors attending SSO Field Trip / Preparing for trip to IL Wesleyan
        Uni 109
      6. 1:25 pmMath Help
        Uni 206
      7. 1:25 pmQuidditch Club or Drama Improv Club (TBA)
        Uni Gym/North Attic
      8. 1:25 pmSpanish Club
        Uni 309
      9. 1:25 pmWILL Interns
        Uni 210
      10. 7:00 pmSubbie Buddy TriHoliday Party
        Uni Gym / Uni High
    6. Saturday, November 2, 2013

      1.  Cross Country IHSA Sectionals (V)
        TBA
      2. All DayILMEA Jazz Festival
        Illinois Weslyan
      3.  Subbie Girls Basketball Illini Conference Tournament
        Judah Christian
      4. 9:00 amSSAT Prep Program Conducted by SSAT Student Tutors
        Uni 106S/106N/109
      5. 1:00 pmGirls Swimming Meet - O'Fallon Invitational
        O'Fallon