TEST FOR SKINS

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of May 5, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of May 5, 2013 to May 11, 2013

    1. Sunday, May 5, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

        Staff Rotation


        Mind Body
        ARC MP 2
      2. 12:00 pm - 12:50 pmStaff Rotation
        Pedal Pop (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    2. Monday, May 6, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MAC
      9. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      12. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      13. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      14. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Pilates
        CRCE MP 1
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    3. Tuesday, May 7, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:20 amTina
        Strength
        ARC MP 4
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (5/7, NOT OFFERED DUE TO INSTRUCTOR ILLNESS)
        ARC MP 2
      3. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Will Power & Grace
        CRCE MP 2
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (5/7, NOT OFFERED DUE TO INSTRUCTOR ILLNESS)
        ARC MP 2
      11. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDan
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    4. Wednesday, May 8, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAnnmarie
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      4. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmLauren
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Beamwork
        ARC MP 4
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        Body Blitz
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor Pool-Deep Well
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 5:45 pm - 6:45 pmFede
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MAC
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:15 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 5
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIvy
        Beginners Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmAzucena
        Azuritmo
        CRCE MP 1
      16. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmFede
        TRX (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
    5. Thursday, May 9, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmPat
        Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      2. 4:00 pm - 5:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 2
      3. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H2O
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        RIPPED
        CRCE MAC
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSara
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2
      6. 5:45 pm - 6:30 pmRose
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      7. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        Illini Iron (call ahead)
        ARC MP 4
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1
      9. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMaddie
        MVE Pilates (call ahead)
        ARC MP 2
      10. 7:00 pm - 7:50 pmDavid
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      11. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmStella
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP 4
    6. Friday, May 10, 2013

      1. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycling (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      5. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmMaddie
        Zumba
        ARC MP 2