Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of August 25, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of August 25, 2013 to August 31, 2013

    1. Monday, August 26, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    2. Tuesday, August 27, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      2. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmNatalie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
        Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Waves
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmLauren
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      17. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    3. Wednesday, August 28, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      2. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      4. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      15. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      17. 6:45 pmMelanie
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    4. Thursday, August 29, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      2. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      8. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNatalie
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      16. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      17. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    5. Friday, August 30, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      7. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    6. Saturday, August 31, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      2. 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Instructor Choice
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
  1. Week of August 25, 2013 to August 31, 2013

    1. Sunday, August 25, 2013

      1. 12:00 pm - 4:00 pmQuad Day
        Main Quad
      2. 7:30 pm - 9:00 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, August 26, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:45 amSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
    3. Tuesday, August 27, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 1:00 pmHealth Ed Hot Spot
        Armory Col Court
    4. Wednesday, August 28, 2013

      1. 3:30 pm - 6:30 pmE-Night
        Engineering Quad
    5. Thursday, August 29, 2013

      1. 1:00 pm - 3:00 pmStress Management Walk-Ins
        DGS Academic Services, 807 S. Wright Street, Floor 5
    6. Friday, August 30, 2013

      1. 5:50 pm - 7:10 pmRat Hockey