Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of September 1, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of September 1, 2013 to September 7, 2013

    1. Sunday, September 1, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      2. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Mind/Body Rotation
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga & Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, September 2, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
    3. Tuesday, September 3, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      2. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmNatalie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      6. 3:00 pm - 5:00 pmRevive, Restore, Relax, Weston Wellness
        Weston Exploration Center, Basement, Room 11
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren B.
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      8. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Waves
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmLauren
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      18. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, September 4, 2013

      1. All DayGroup Fitness FREE WEEK
      2. 6:00 am - 8:00 amFreestyle
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      4. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      8. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellZone Checkups
        ARC, Concourse level by locker rooms
      10. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      15. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      17. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      18. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      19. 6:45 pmMelanie
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      20. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, September 5, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      4. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      5. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo
        ARC MP2
      8. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      9. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFede
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      15. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNatalie
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      17. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      18. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      19. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, September 6, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, September 7, 2013

      1. 10:45 am - 11:30 amTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      2. 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      4. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Instructor Choice
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
  1. Week of September 1, 2013 to September 7, 2013

    1. Sunday, September 1, 2013

      1. 4:20 pm - 5:05 pmFreestyle
      2. 5:45 pmStick & Puck
      3. 7:30 pm - 9:00 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, September 2, 2013

      1. All DayLABOR DAY - NO CLASSES
      2. All DayLABOR DAY-NO GROUP FITNESS CLASSES
      3. 11:45 amFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, September 3, 2013

      1. 5:00 pmVOLUNTEERS NEEDED: Stress Management
        TBA
      2. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Flag Football - Officials Training
        Outdoor Center Fields
      3. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Soccer - Officials Training
        Turf Fields
    4. Wednesday, September 4, 2013

      1. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Flag Football - Officials Training
        Outdoor Center Fields
      2. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Soccer - Officials Training
        Turf Fields
      3. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
    5. Thursday, September 5, 2013

      1. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Flag Football - Officials Training
        Outdoor Center Fields
      2. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Soccer - Officials Training
        Turf Fields
    6. Friday, September 6, 2013

      1. 5:50 pm - 7:10 pmRat Hockey
      2. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, September 7, 2013

      1. 5:15 pm - 6:45 pmBeginner Rat Hockey