Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of December 15, 2013

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of December 15, 2013 to December 21, 2013

    1. Sunday, December 15, 2013

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmStaff Rotation
        Mind/Body Rotation
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
    2. Monday, December 16, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        TRX
        ARC MP4
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      9. 5:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      11. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1
      14. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, December 17, 2013

      1.  DRES Tournament
        ARC Gym 2
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmNatalie
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren B.
        Pilates (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmSarah
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmLauren
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      11. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      12. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, December 18, 2013

      1.  DRES Tournament
        ARC Gym 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        PiYo (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      6. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmWellzone Checkups
        ARC Concourse Level outside the locker rooms
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Pool
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmShea
        MVe Pilates (Call Ahead/Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP2
      13. 6:45 pmMelanie
        Zumba
        ARC MP4
      14. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, December 19, 2013

      1.  DRES Tournament
        ARC Gym 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. All DayNo Classes
      4. All DayNo Classes
      5. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Time Skate
      6. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Strength
        ARC MP4
      7. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo
        ARC MP2
      8. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmPaula
        Cycle (call ahead)
        ARC Cycling Studio
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        willPower
        ARC MP5
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNatalie
        TurboKick
        ARC MP2
      15. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
      16. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm   CRCE MP1Gloria
        Core
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, December 20, 2013

      1.  DRES Tournament
        ARC Gym 2
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amKatie
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmLise
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      4. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      5. 5:00 pm - 6:00 pmStick & Puck
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, December 21, 2013

      1.  DRES Tournament
        ARC Gym 2
      2. All DayNo Classes
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
  1. Week of December 15, 2013 to December 21, 2013

    1. Sunday, December 15, 2013

      1. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 8:30 pm - 10:00 pmRat Hockey
    2. Monday, December 16, 2013

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amSarah
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      3. 4:40 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    3. Tuesday, December 17, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Waves
        CRCE Aquatic Center
    4. Wednesday, December 18, 2013

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Core
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        Turbokick
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      5. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      6. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
    5. Thursday, December 19, 2013

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 4:40 pm - 5:40 pmFreestyle
      3. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatics Center
      4. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      5. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmSarah
        Zumba
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
    6. Friday, December 20, 2013

      1. 11:30 am - 2:00 pmLunch Time Skate
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmGloria
        BODYJAM (Not offered 12/20)
        ARC MP4
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP 1 & 2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        CRCE MP2
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, December 21, 2013

      1. 9:00 am - 10:00 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate