Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of January 19, 2014

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of January 19, 2014 to January 25, 2014

    1. Tuesday, January 21, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    2. Wednesday, January 22, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      7. 5:00 pm - 7:00 pmTen Minute Talks
        Grainger Library, 4th floor room 404
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      12. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      17. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      18. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Thursday, January 23, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      8. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      10. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      11. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      12. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      13. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Friday, January 24, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    5. Saturday, January 25, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  1. Week of January 19, 2014 to January 25, 2014

    1. Sunday, January 19, 2014

      1. All DayARC Gym 1 Closed - Lego Competition
        ARC Gym 1
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP2
      3. All DayYouth Hockey Tourney
    2. Monday, January 20, 2014

      1. All DayARC Indoor Pool CLOSED
        ARC Indoor Pool
      2. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
    3. Tuesday, January 21, 2014

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    4. Wednesday, January 22, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/ Low Moves
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, January 23, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 5:30 pm - 6:15 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      4. 6:15 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call ahead, starts 6:15 1/23 ONLY)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, January 24, 2014

      1. 6:00 am - 7:30 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      3. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      4. 5:00 pm - 6:15 pmStick & Puck
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    7. Saturday, January 25, 2014

      1. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      2. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate