Recreation, Health & Wellness

Recreation, Health & Wellness

skip to events

calendar tabs

  •  All 
  • Grid
  • Month
  • (Selected tab) Week
  • Day

Events for week of January 26, 2014

Event Detail Information

  1. Week of January 26, 2014 to February 1, 2014

    1. Sunday, January 26, 2014

      1. 11:00 am - 12:00 pmMarianna
        PiYo
        ARC MP4
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 3:30 pm - 5:00 pmPat
        Yoga and Meditation
        CRCE MP2
    2. Monday, January 27, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amCycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmPaula
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:00 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:00 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        BODYJAM
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmMarianna
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        CRCE MP2
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    3. Tuesday, January 28, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:55 pmNatalie
        BODYPUMP Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:30 pm - 5:30 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      7. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLauren N.
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        R.I.P.P.E.D.
        CRCE MAC
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmNatalie
        willPower & grace
        ARC MP5
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      13. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmPaula
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      14. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmLauren B.
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP5
      15. 7:15 pm - 8:00 pmToni
        Kick Fit
        CRCE MP1
      16. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    4. Wednesday, January 29, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1
      2. 6:45 am - 7:30 amAndra
        Cycle
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 6:45 am - 7:30 amMarianna
        Peaceful PiYo
        ARC MP2
      4. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmCourtney
        BODYCOMBAT Express
        ARC MP4
      5. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmCore
        CRCE MP1-2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmNicole S.
        Zumba
        ARC MP5
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDan
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP2
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      9. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAnnmarie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      10. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmTina
        Deep Water Exercise
        ARC Indoor/Outdoor Pool
      11. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        TurboKick
        CRCE MP1-2
      12. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP5
      13. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmCarla
        Beam
        ARC MP4
      14. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmPaula
        Chair Dance
        CRCE MP2
      15. 6:45 pm - 7:30 pmLesa
        Strength/Core
        CRCE MP1
      16. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
      17. 7:30 pm - 8:30 pmLauren
        Yoga (Bring Yoga Mat)
        ARC MP5
    5. Thursday, January 30, 2014

      1. 6:35 am - 7:35 amKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      2. 8:00 am - 8:45 amShea
        MVe Pilates (Call ahead)
        ARC MP2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmKatie
        Yoga (Bring yoga mat)
        CRCE MP2
      4. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmLauren N.
        PiYo (Bring yoga mat)
        ARC MP2
      5. 5:10 pm - 5:50 pmTina
        Cardio H20
        CRCE Aquatic Center
      6. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmDavid
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmKatie
        Beam
        ARC MP5
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cardio Camp
        CRCE MAC
      9. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmCourtney
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
      10. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmStephanie
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      11. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmGloria
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      12. 6:45 pm - 7:45 pmAkila
        BollyX
        ARC MP2
      13. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmKatie
        Yoga
        ARC MP5
      14. 7:15 pm - 7:45 pmGloria
        Core
        CRCE MP1
      15. 7:30 pm - 8:15 pmEmily
        TRX (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
    6. Friday, January 31, 2014

      1. 6:45 am - 7:30 amDavid
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      2. 12:10 pm - 12:50 pmAndra
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      3. 12:15 pm - 12:45 pmLesa
        Strength
        CRCE MP1-2
      4. 4:00 pm - 5:30 pmJerry
        Iyengar Yoga
        CRCE MP2
      5. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmAlexis
        BODYCOMBAT
        ARC MP2
      6. 4:15 pm - 5:15 pmGloria
        BODYJAM
        ARC MP4
      7. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmLesa
        Cycle (Call Ahead)
        ARC Cycle Studio
      8. 5:30 pm - 6:30 pmAlexis
        Zumba
        ARC MP2
    7. Saturday, February 1, 2014

      1. 10:30 am - 11:30 amAlexis
        Zumba
        CRCE MP1-2
      2. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNatalie
        BODYCOMBAT
        CRCE MP1-2
      3. 12:00 pm - 1:00 pmStaff
        BODYPUMP (Call Ahead)
        ARC MP4
  1. Week of January 26, 2014 to February 1, 2014

    1. Sunday, January 26, 2014

      1.  Stunt and Tumble Competition
        ARC Gym 1
      2. 9:30 am - 11:00 amFreestyle
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate
      4. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Basketball - Officials Training
        ARC Gym 1
      5. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIM Soccer - Officials Training
        CRCE MAC Gym
    2. Monday, January 27, 2014

      1. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Basketball - Officials Training
        ARC Gym 1
      2. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIM Soccer - Officials Training
        CRCE MAC Gym
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 6:00 pm - 7:00 pmFreestyle
    3. Tuesday, January 28, 2014

      1. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Basketball - Officials Training
        ARC Gym 1
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    4. Wednesday, January 29, 2014

      1. 7:00 pm - 9:00 pmIM Basketball - Officials Training
        ARC Gym 1
      2. 7:30 am - 8:30 amIce Dance/ Low Moves
      3. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      4. 7:00 pm - 8:00 pmIM Soccer - Officials Training
        CRCE MAC Gym
      5. 7:30 pm - 9:30 pmPublic Skate
    5. Thursday, January 30, 2014

      1. 8:00 am - 9:00 amFreestyle
      2. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
    6. Friday, January 31, 2014

      1. 11:15 am - 12:45 pmLunch Skate
      2. 3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRat Hockey
      3. 5:00 pm - 6:15 pmStick & Puck
    7. Saturday, February 1, 2014

      1.  Women's Club Volleyball Tournament
        ARC Gym 1, MP1, MP2
      2. 11:30 am - 1:00 pmFreestyle
      3. 1:30 pm - 4:00 pmPublic Skate