Illinois Directory

Illinois Directory

search    >>    detail

The following individuals have access to edit this profile

 
Login to search for students

Architecture, School of

117 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall
611 E. Lorado Taft
M/C 620
Champaign, IL 61820-6921(map)

show listFull Directory Listing

  • ARCHITECTURE, SCHOOL OF: 333-1330
  • 117 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, 611 E Lorado Taft Dr, C, MC-621
  • FAX: 217-244-2900
  • URL: www.arch.illinois.edu
  • DIRECTOR'S OFFICE:
  • Director: Peter Mortensen, 117A Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 333-1331
  • Administrative Aide: Spring Harrison, 117 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 333-1331
  • UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM:
  • 104 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 333-7720
  • Administrator: Lee Waldrep, 117C Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 333-7720; FAX: 333-5240
  • Secy: Rhonda Frank, 104 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 333-7720
  • Undergrad advg: Lee Waldrep, 117C Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 333-7720
  • Carl Lewis, 328 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, 333-7721
  • GRADUATE PROGRAM:
  • 104 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 244-4384
  • Grad assoc dir: Kevin Hinders, 106 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 244-7782
  • Admin & Records Officer: Molly Helgesen, 104 Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 244-4384
  • ALUMNI & DEVELOPMENT:
  • Dir, dev: Gail Rost, 117B Temple Hoyne Buell Hall, MC-621, 244-3594
  • LIBRARIES:
  • Ricker Library: Melanie Emerson, 208 Architecture, MC-624, 333-0224
  • Slide librn: Jane Goldberg, 210b Architecture, MC-624, 333-3292
  • PROGRAM AREAS:
  • Health + Well-Being: Joy Malnar
  • Detail + Fabrication: Kevin Erickson
  • Performance: Mohamed Boubekri
  • Urbanism: John Stallmeyer
  • BUILDING RESEARCH COUNCIL:
  • 1 E St Mary’s Rd, C, MC-664, 333-1801; FAX: 244-2204
  • Chair: Kate Brown, 102 E Main #209, Urbana, MC-280, 333-1801

show listFaculty

NameTitleE-mail
Albrecht, JohannEmeriti Faculty
 
Ali, Mir MProfessor Emeritus, Architecture
Chair of Structures Division (1993-2003; 2007-2010)
 
Aminmansour, AbbasAssociate Professor
 
Anderson, James RAssociate Dean
Professor, Architecture, Landscape Architecture
 
Andrejasich, Michael JAssociate Professor Emeritus, Architecture
 
Anthony, Kathryn HACSA Distinguished Professor, School of Architecture
Professor, Gender and Women's Studies
 
Bartumeus Ferre, SaraAssociate Professor
 
Betts, Richard JEmeriti Faculty
 
Bognar, BotondProfessor and Edgar A. Tafel Chair in Architecture
Chair, International Programs and Relations
 
Boubekri, MohamedAssociate Professor
 
Chasco, DavidProfessor
 
Deal, Brian MAssociate Professor
 
Dearborn, Lynne MarieAssociate Professor, Associate Director, School of Architecture
Associate Professor, Urban Planning
 
Deutsch, RandallClinical Associate Professor
 
Erickson, Kevin NAssociate Professor
 
Erwin, William HEmeriti Faculty
 
Gamble, William LEmeriti Faculty
 
Garner, John SEmeriti Faculty
 
Geil, Wilma JeanEmeriti Faculty
 
Ginsburg, RebeccaAssociate Professor
 
Haken, WolfgangEmeriti Faculty
 
Hall, Gaines BAssociate Dean, College of Fine and Applied Arts
Professor, School of Architecture
 
Hammann, Ralph EugenAssociate Professor
 
Hemingway, ErikAssociate Professor
 
Hinders, Kevin JAssociate Professor
 
Irish, Sharon LeeProject Coordinator
 
Kapp, Paul HardinAssociate Professor
 
Kim, Michael Kyong-ilProfessor
 
Kruty, Paul SEmeriti Faculty
 
Kuznetsov, HelenEmeriti Faculty
 
Lapunzina, AlejandroProfessor
 
Lerum, VidarAssociate Professor
Chair, International Programs Committee
 
Mooney, Robert TEmeriti Faculty
 
Murray, Scott CharlesAssociate Professor, Architecture
Chair of Performance Program
 
Palumbo, Paul AEmeriti Faculty
 
Plummer, Henry SEmeriti Faculty
 
Poss, Jeffery SProfessor
 
Ruggles, D FairchildProfessor, Department of Landscape Architecture
Professor, School of Architecture
 
Schmitt, Ronald EEmeriti Faculty
 
Selby, Robert IEmeriti Faculty
 
Senseney, John RobertAssociate Professor, Art History
 
Stallmeyer, John CharlesAssociate Professor
 
Strand, Richard KarlAssociate Professor
 
Taylor, MarkAssociate Professor
 
Tierney, Therese FrancesAssociate Professor
 
Uihlein, Marci SmithAssistant Professor
 
Waldrep, Lee WAdministrator for Undergraduate Student Services
 
Warfield, James PEmeriti Faculty
 
Wenzel, Joseph WEmeriti Faculty
 
Wickersheimer, DavidEmeriti Faculty